20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    20815
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    865km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    20816
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

20815/ Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 865km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20815/ Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 13:00 origin 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Banspani(BSPX) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Nayagarh(NYG) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Kendujhargarh(KDJR) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Harichandanpur(HCNR) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Sukinda Road(SKND) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Balugaon(BALU) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 00:47 00:49 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express 20815 Tatanagar Junction 13:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 04:35 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express ?
  • Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express Train Number is 20815.

  • How many days in a week 20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express train is 10m at Nayagarh, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express ?
  • Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express runs between Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 13:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20815 ?
  • 20815 arrives on platform number 2 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number 5 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express?
  • Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 865km between Tatanagar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains