20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    20815
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    865km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    20816
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

20815/ Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 865km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20815/ Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 13:00 origin 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Banspani(BSPX) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Nayagarh(NYG) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Kendujhargarh(KDJR) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Harichandanpur(HCNR) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Sukinda Road(SKND) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Balugaon(BALU) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 00:47 00:49 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express 20815 Tatanagar Junction 13:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 04:35 Monday
Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55218 Tatanagar Junction 19:40 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:35 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22148/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)