01038 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special
  • Number
    01038
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    488km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01037
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

01038/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 488km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01038/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 17:00 origin 0
Kudal(KUDL) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Khed(KHED) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Thane(TNA) 02:35 02:38 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 03:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special 01162 Sawantwadi Road 13:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:20 Friday
Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Anganewadi Mela Special 01038 Sawantwadi Road 17:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:25 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)