01038 Pernem - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pernem - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01038
  • Source
    Pernem/PERN
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

01038/ Pernem - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pernem and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01038/ Pernem - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pernem(PERN) origin 15:10 origin 0
Madure(MADR) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Zarap(ZARP) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Khed(KHED) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Thane(TNA) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12726/ Siddhaganga SF Express run from Dharwad to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12606/ Pallavan Superfast Express run from Karaikkudi Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12530/ Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra SF Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 14:53. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12195/ Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12165/ Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:36. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)