12876 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express
  • Number
    12876
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1897km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12875
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12876/ Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1897km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12876/ Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 06:30 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Mandrak(MXK) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Firozabad(FZD) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:30 12:40 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:15 14:30 15 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 15:45 15:50 5 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Amethi(AME) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Kashi(KEI) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:58 21:18 20 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 22:59 23:01 2 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:42 01:44 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 07:32 07:42 10 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Jaleswar(JER) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Soro(SORO) 12:04 12:05 1 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Dhanmandal(DNM) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 14:32 14:37 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Puri(PURI) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express 12816 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:30 Puri 12:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express 12876 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:30 Puri 16:50 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express ?
  • Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express Train Number is 12876.

  • How many days in a week 12876 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express runs ?
  • 12876 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12876 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12876 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express ?
  • Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Puri. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 06:30 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12876 ?
  • 12876 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 3 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express?
  • Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express took 34h 20m to cover total distance of 1897km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains