12876 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express
  • Number
    12876
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1897km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12875
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12876/ Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1897km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12876/ Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 06:30 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Mandrak(MXK) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Firozabad(FZD) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:30 12:40 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:15 14:30 15 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 15:45 15:50 5 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Amethi(AME) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Kashi(KEI) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:58 21:18 20 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 23:01 23:02 1 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 23:06 23:25 19 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 07:32 07:42 10 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Jaleswar(JER) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Soro(SORO) 12:04 12:05 1 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Dhanmandal(DNM) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 14:32 14:37 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Puri(PURI) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandan Kanan Express 12816 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:30 Puri 12:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Neelachal (Neelanchal) Express 12876 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:30 Puri 16:50 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)