12948 Azimabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    12948
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1773km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12947
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12948/ Azimabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1773km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12948/ Azimabad Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 23:35 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:04 03:19 15 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:23 16:28 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:25 02:40 15 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:49 03:50 1 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:06 04:07 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special 82948 Patna Junction 11:45 Ahmedabad Junction 22:20 Monday
Azimabad Express (PT) 12948 Patna Junction 23:35 Ahmedabad Junction 05:20 Wednesday Friday
Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19422 Patna Junction 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 22:20 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)