12948 Azimabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    12948
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1762km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12947
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12948/ Azimabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1762km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12948/ Azimabad Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 23:35 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:04 03:19 15 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:23 16:28 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 02:15 02:20 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:03 03:05 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 03:20 03:22 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimabad Express (PT) 12948 Patna Junction 23:35 Ahmedabad Junction 04:45 Wednesday Friday
Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19422 Patna Junction 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 22:20 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)