22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
  • Number
    22511
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2953km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22512
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22511/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2953km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22511/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 13:15 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:52 13:55 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 15:00 15:03 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 21:32 21:35 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:43 05:48 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 09:21 09:23 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:00 12:08 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 14:33 14:38 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:07 20:09 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:51 21:53 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 22:30 22:32 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 01:10 01:20 10 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 05:00 05:10 10 2
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 05:58 06:00 2 2
Hasimara(HSA) 08:10 08:12 2 2
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 09:00 09:05 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 11:45 11:50 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) 22511 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:15 Kamakhya Junction 15:30 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) 12519 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:50 Kamakhya Junction 04:20 Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special (PT) 02255 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:15 Kamakhya Junction 15:30 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) Train Number is 22511.

  • How many days in a week 22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:15 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22511 ?
  • 22511 arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 4 at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) took 50h 15m to cover total distance of 2953km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Daund - Indore SF Express run from Daund Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)