22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
  • Number
    22511
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2951km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22512
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22511/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2951km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22511/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 11:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:07 12:10 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:50 08:05 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 13:06 13:21 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 14:50 14:57 7 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:40 19:00 20 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 21:30 22:00 30 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:53 23:56 3 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 01:57 01:59 2 2
Pakur(PKR) 02:45 02:47 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 05:10 05:20 10 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 09:00 09:10 10 2
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 09:50 09:55 5 2
Hasimara(HSA) 12:48 12:50 2 2
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 14:00 14:05 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 15:45 15:50 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 18:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) 22511 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:30 Kamakhya Junction 18:45 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT) 12519 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:50 Kamakhya Junction 04:25 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) run from Ambikapur to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express run from Rourkela Junction to Gunupur. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)