22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
  • Number
    22511
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2977km
  • Train Travel Time
    54h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22512
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22511/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2977km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22511/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 11:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:07 12:10 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:55 08:10 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 13:06 13:21 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 14:50 14:57 7 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 19:05 19:25 20 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 21:30 21:55 25 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:53 23:56 3 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 01:57 01:59 2 2
Pakur(PKR) 02:45 02:47 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 05:10 05:20 10 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 09:00 09:10 10 2
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 09:50 09:55 5 2
Hasimara(HSA) 12:40 12:42 2 2
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 13:45 13:50 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 15:40 15:45 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 18:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) 22511 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:30 Kamakhya Junction 18:25 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express (PT) 12519 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:50 Kamakhya Junction 04:25 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 06:30 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)