08515 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly)
  • Number
    08515
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08515/ Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08515/ Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi-Weekly) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 23:15 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Eluru(EE) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:25 05:40 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 11:57 11:59 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:05 13:20 15 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 16:12 16:14 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 18:35 18:40 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 19:50 20:05 15 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:45 20:47 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 23:35 23:37 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 00:40 00:42 2 2
Aluva(AWY) 01:47 01:49 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 05:24 05:26 2 2
Mavelikara(MVLK) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 06:08 06:10 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) 18567 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Kollam Junction 15:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22431/ Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)