08515 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special
  • Number
    08515
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1576km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    08516
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08515/ Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1576km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08515/ Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 23:50 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Eluru(EE) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:10 06:25 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:05 13:20 15 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 16:06 16:08 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 19:30 19:45 15 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:10 23:13 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 23:41 23:43 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 00:15 00:18 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:30 01:35 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 02:35 02:37 2 2
Changanassery(CGY) 02:57 02:59 2 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Mavelikara(MVLK) 03:34 03:38 4 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 03:50 03:52 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) 18567 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Kollam Junction 15:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special Train Number is 08515.

  • How many days in a week 08515 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special runs ?
  • 08515 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08515 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08515 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction, Renigunta Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 23:50 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08515 ?
  • 08515 arrives on platform number 7 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special took 29h 25m to cover total distance of 1576km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains