15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express
  • Number
    15656
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2559km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15655
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2559km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 03:40 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 04:05 04:07 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 05:20 05:30 10 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:00 11:10 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:55 18:03 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 23:47 23:57 10 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Basti(BST) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:35 06:55 20 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 10:16 10:21 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 10:45 10:48 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 13:52 13:57 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 16:23 16:26 3 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:10 19:20 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 20:29 20:31 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 21:32 21:34 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 23:20 23:45 25 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 00:46 00:48 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 01:35 01:40 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:30 03:45 15 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 05:05 05:10 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 06:20 06:25 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 06:42 06:47 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 07:43 07:45 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:55 09:05 10 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 09:48 09:50 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 12:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 03:40 Kamakhya Junction 12:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express Train Number is 15656.

  • How many days in a week 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express runs ?
  • 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 03:40 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15656 ?
  • 15656 arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 1 at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express took 56h 50m to cover total distance of 2559km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains