15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express
  • Number
    15656
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2559km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15655
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2559km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 03:40 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 04:05 04:07 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 05:20 05:30 10 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:00 11:10 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:55 18:03 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 23:47 23:57 10 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Basti(BST) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:35 06:55 20 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 10:16 10:21 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 10:45 10:48 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 13:52 13:57 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 16:23 16:26 3 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:10 19:20 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 20:29 20:31 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 21:32 21:34 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 23:20 23:45 25 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 00:46 00:48 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 01:35 01:40 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:30 03:45 15 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 05:05 05:10 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 06:20 06:25 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 06:42 06:47 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 07:43 07:45 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:55 09:05 10 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 09:48 09:50 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 12:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 03:40 Kamakhya Junction 12:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)