15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)
  • Number
    15667
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3117km
  • Train Travel Time
    64h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15668
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15667/ Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3117km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15667/ Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 13:40 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 14:11 14:13 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 15:26 15:28 2 0
MORBI(MVI) 16:28 16:33 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:10 21:40 30 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:40 23:55 15 0
Dahod(DHD) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:15 19:30 15 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:50 21:15 25 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 05:55 15 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:58 07:13 15 2
Buxar(BXR) 08:20 08:22 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:06 09:08 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 13:50 13:55 5 2
Begusarai(BGS) 14:11 14:13 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 15:08 15:10 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:45 18:00 15 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:55 22:05 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 00:20 00:25 5 3
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 00:45 00:50 5 3
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 01:46 01:48 2 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:50 03:00 10 3
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 03:45 03:47 2 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:10 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT) 15667 Gandhidham Junction 13:40 Kamakhya Junction 06:10 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17687/ Marathwada Express run from Manmad Junction to Dharmabad. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12916/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12614/ Tippu SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 15:21 and arrival time of 17:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)