15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)
  • Number
    15667
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3123km
  • Train Travel Time
    64h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15668
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15667/ Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3123km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15667/ Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 13:15 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 13:47 13:49 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 14:04 14:06 2 0
MORBI(MVI) 15:44 15:49 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:25 21:45 20 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:55 21:05 10 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 05:55 15 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:15 07:25 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 08:31 08:33 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:21 09:23 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:10 10:20 10 2
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 13:20 13:25 5 2
Begusarai(BGS) 13:41 13:43 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 14:18 14:20 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:05 17:15 10 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:00 21:10 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:00 23:05 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 23:45 23:50 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 01:02 01:04 2 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:10 02:20 10 3
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 03:00 03:02 2 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:05 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT) 15667 Gandhidham Junction 13:15 Kamakhya Junction 06:05 Saturday
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Special 05667 Gandhidham Junction 13:15 Kamakhya Junction 06:10 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT) ?
  • Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT) Train Number is 15667.

  • How many days in a week 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT) ?
  • Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT) runs between Gandhidham Junction to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 13:15 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15667 ?
  • 15667 arrives on platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number 4 at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)?
  • Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT) took 64h 50m to cover total distance of 3123km between Gandhidham Junction and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22731/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22108/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express run from Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20601/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai SF Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)