15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)
  • Number
    15667
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3116km
  • Train Travel Time
    64h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15668
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15667/ Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3116km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15667/ Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 13:40 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 14:11 14:13 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 15:26 15:28 2 0
MORBI(MVI) 16:28 16:33 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:10 21:40 30 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:40 23:55 15 0
Dahod(DHD) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:15 19:30 15 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:50 21:15 25 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 05:55 15 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:58 07:13 15 2
Buxar(BXR) 08:20 08:22 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:06 09:08 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 13:50 13:55 5 2
Begusarai(BGS) 14:11 14:13 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 15:08 15:10 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:45 18:00 15 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:55 22:05 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 00:20 00:25 5 3
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 00:45 00:50 5 3
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 01:46 01:48 2 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:50 03:00 10 3
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 03:45 03:47 2 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:10 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT) 15667 Gandhidham Junction 13:40 Kamakhya Junction 06:10 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)