08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08183
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    506km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08184
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

08183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 506km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 08:15 origin 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Burnpur(BURN) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 12:00 12:20 20 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Jamtara(JMT) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Simultala(STL) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 15:07 15:10 3 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Barh(BARH) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Danapur(DNR) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express 18183 Tatanagar Junction 08:15 Danapur 19:30 Daily
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special 08183 Tatanagar Junction 08:15 Danapur 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special ?
  • Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special Train Number is 08183.

  • How many days in a week 08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special train is 20m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special ?
  • Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special runs between Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 08:15 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08183 ?
  • 08183 arrives on platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special?
  • Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special took 11h 15m to cover total distance of 506km between Tatanagar Junction and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 06:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15553/ Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13228/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12017/ New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Dehradun. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)