08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Covid-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Danapur Super Covid-19 Special
  • Number
    08183
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    506km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08184
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

08183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Covid-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 506km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Covid-19 Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 08:15 origin 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Barabhum(BBM) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Burnpur(BURN) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:55 12:15 20 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Jamtara(JMT) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Simultala(STL) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 15:02 15:05 3 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 16:11 16:13 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Mor(MOR) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Barh(BARH) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Danapur(DNR) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express 18183 Tatanagar Junction 08:15 Danapur 20:00 Daily
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Covid-19 Special 08183 Tatanagar Junction 08:15 Danapur 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Danapur Super Covid-19 Special ?
  • Tatanagar - Danapur Super Covid-19 Special Train Number is 08183.

  • How many days in a week 08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Covid-19 Special runs ?
  • 08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Covid-19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Covid-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Covid-19 Special train is 20m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Danapur Super Covid-19 Special ?
  • Tatanagar - Danapur Super Covid-19 Special runs between Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 08:15 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08183 ?
  • 08183 arrives on platform number at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Danapur Super Covid-19 Special?
  • Tatanagar - Danapur Super Covid-19 Special took 11h 45m to cover total distance of 506km between Tatanagar Junction and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Danapur Super Covid-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains