12802 Purushottam Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purushottam Express (PT)
  • Number
    12802
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1859km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12801
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12802/ Purushottam Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1859km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12802/ Purushottam Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 22:25 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:18 10:33 15 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 11:12 11:13 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 11:45 11:46 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 12:02 12:04 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 12:17 12:18 1 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 13:15 13:20 5 1
Paharpur(PRP) 13:59 14:01 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 14:35 14:38 3 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 15:12 15:14 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 16:42 16:44 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Chandil Junction(CNI) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 20:07 20:22 15 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 20:57 20:58 1 1
Hijli(HIJ) 22:29 22:37 8 1
Balasore(BLS) 00:04 00:09 5 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:56 01:58 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 03:45 03:50 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 04:20 04:25 5 2
Puri(PURI) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purushottam Express (PT) 12802 New Delhi 22:25 Puri 05:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)