18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Express Slip Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Express Slip
  • Number
    18102
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2026km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18101
  • Stops
    74
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18102/ Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Express Slip is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2026km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18102/ Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Express Slip has 74 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 14:20 origin 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Samba(SMBX) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Kathua(KTHU) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 16:25 16:45 20 0
Dina Nagar(DNN) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Dhariwal(DHW) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 19:10 19:35 25 0
Jandiala(JNL) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:50 20:58 8 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:09 21:11 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:30 00:37 7 1
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 01:17 01:19 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:30 04:50 20 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Chola(CHL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 07:06 07:11 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Jalesar Road(JLS) 07:52 07:53 1 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 08:33 08:38 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Bharthana(BNT) 10:17 10:19 2 1
Phaphund(PHD) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Rura(RURA) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Panki Dham(PNKD) 11:56 11:58 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Khaga(KGA) 14:13 14:14 1 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 15:22 15:32 10 1
Meja Road(MJA) 16:04 16:05 1 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Lusa(LUSA) 19:04 19:05 1 1
Khairahi(KHRY) 19:30 19:55 25 1
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 20:20 20:22 2 1
Churk(CUK) 20:35 20:36 1 1
Chopan(CPU) 21:50 22:10 20 1
Renukut(RNQ) 23:00 23:02 2 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 23:30 23:32 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 23:49 23:51 2 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 23:59 00:01 -1438 1
Garhwa(GHQ) 00:24 00:26 2 2
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 00:50 00:55 5 2
DaltonGanj(DTO) 01:26 01:29 3 2
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 01:52 01:57 5 2
Latehar(LTHR) 02:26 02:28 2 2
Tori Junction(TORI) 02:52 02:54 2 2
Khalari(KLRE) 03:31 03:33 2 2
Ray(RAY) 03:39 03:41 2 2
Patratu(PTRU) 04:39 04:44 5 2
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 05:45 06:10 25 2
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 06:20 06:25 5 2
Muri Junction(MURI) 07:35 08:10 35 2
Chandil Junction(CNI) 09:25 09:27 2 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 10:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 18310-Slip Jammu Tawi 14:20 Tatanagar Junction 10:20 Daily
Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Express Slip 18102 Jammu Tawi 14:20 Tatanagar Junction 10:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99836/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99831/ Lonavala Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96658/ TTL6 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local run from Titvala to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96656/ TL66 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96520/ AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)