18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express
  • Number
    18102
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2069km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18101
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18102/ Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2069km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18102/ Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 14:35 origin 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 15:19 15:21 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 16:32 16:57 25 0
Dina Nagar(DNN) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Dhariwal(DHW) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 19:22 19:50 28 0
Jandiala(JNL) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:58 23:08 10 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:30 06:50 20 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 12:54 12:55 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Meja Road(MJA) 17:57 17:58 1 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:47 18:49 2 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Renukut(RNQ) 23:35 23:37 2 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 00:01 00:02 1 2
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 00:22 00:24 2 2
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 00:35 00:37 2 2
Garhwa(GHQ) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 01:40 01:45 5 2
DaltonGanj(DTO) 02:12 02:14 2 2
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 02:41 02:46 5 2
Latehar(LTHR) 03:16 03:18 2 2
Tori Junction(TORI) 03:42 03:44 2 2
Khalari(KLRE) 04:13 04:15 2 2
Patratu(PTRU) 04:55 05:00 5 2
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 05:50 06:00 10 2
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 06:10 06:15 5 2
Muri Junction(MURI) 07:10 07:15 5 2
Chandil Junction(CNI) 08:48 08:50 2 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 09:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 18102 Jammu Tawi 14:35 Tatanagar Junction 09:50 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Train Number is 18102.

  • How many days in a week 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express runs ?
  • 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express train is 28m at Amritsar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express runs between Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 14:35 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18102 ?
  • 18102 arrives on platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 5 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express?
  • Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express took 43h 15m to cover total distance of 2069km between Jammu Tawi and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12718/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12713/ Satavahana SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12711/ Pinakini SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12680/ Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12677/ KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)