18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Link Express
  • Number
    18102
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2026km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18101
  • Stops
    72
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18102/ Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2026km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18102/ Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Link Express has 72 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 14:20 origin 0
Samba(SMBX) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Kathua(KTHU) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 16:25 16:45 20 0
Dina Nagar(DNN) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Dhariwal(DHW) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 19:10 19:35 25 0
Jandiala(JNL) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:50 20:58 8 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 00:57 00:59 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:30 04:50 20 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Chola(CHL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 07:06 07:11 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Jalesar Road(JLS) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 08:33 08:38 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Bharthana(BNT) 10:17 10:19 2 1
Phaphund(PHD) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 11:03 11:07 4 1
Rura(RURA) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Panki Dham(PNKD) 11:56 11:58 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Khaga(KGA) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 15:22 15:32 10 1
Meja Road(MJA) 16:04 16:06 2 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 17:50 18:15 25 1
Lusa(LUSA) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 20:20 20:22 2 1
Churk(CUK) 20:35 20:37 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 21:50 22:00 10 1
Renukut(RNQ) 22:58 23:03 5 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 23:22 23:24 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 23:54 23:56 2 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 00:17 00:19 2 2
Garhwa(GHQ) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 01:02 01:07 5 2
DaltonGanj(DTO) 01:36 01:41 5 2
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Latehar(LTHR) 03:06 03:08 2 2
Tori Junction(TORI) 03:31 03:33 2 2
Khalari(KLRE) 03:55 03:57 2 2
Ray(RAY) 04:04 04:06 2 2
Patratu(PTRU) 04:44 04:49 5 2
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 05:50 06:10 20 2
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 06:20 06:25 5 2
Muri Junction(MURI) 07:35 08:10 35 2
Chandil Junction(CNI) 09:25 09:27 2 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 10:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 18310-Slip Jammu Tawi 14:20 Tatanagar Junction 10:20 Daily
Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Link Express 18102 Jammu Tawi 14:20 Tatanagar Junction 10:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Gevra Road to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17214/ Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:19. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 06:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)