14017 Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad)
  • Number
    14017
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1287km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    14018
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14017/ Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1287km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14017/ Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 23:40 origin 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Bairgania(BGU) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Runni Saidpur(RUSD) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:30 04:00 30 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Dighwara(DGA) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 06:25 06:40 15 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 12:37 12:42 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 13:25 13:38 13 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 14:14 14:18 4 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 14:39 14:41 2 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 15:34 15:39 5 1
Rudauli(RDL) 16:21 16:22 1 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 18:46 18:47 1 1
Hardoi(HRI) 20:05 20:07 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 21:14 21:16 2 1
Aonla(AO) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 23:45 23:55 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:05 01:13 8 2
Amroha(AMRO) 01:41 01:43 2 2
Hapur Junction(HPU) 03:10 03:12 2 2
Pilkhua(PKW) 03:20 03:22 2 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 04:12 04:14 2 2
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 04:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad) 14017 Raxaul Junction 23:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:50 Thusday
Sadbhavna Express (via Sagauli) 14015 Raxaul Junction 22:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:50 Tuesday Sunday
Satyagraha Express (PT) 15273 Raxaul Junction 08:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 09:00 Daily
Sadbhavna Express (via Sitamarhi) 14007 Raxaul Junction 23:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:50 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad) ?
  • Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad) Train Number is 14017.

  • How many days in a week 14017 Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad) runs ?
  • 14017 Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14017 Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14017 Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad) train is 30m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad) ?
  • Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad) runs between Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 23:40 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14017 ?
  • 14017 arrives on platform number at Raxaul Junction and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad)?
  • Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad) took 29h 10m to cover total distance of 1287km between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22885/ Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19317/ Indore - Puri Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18211/ Durg - Jagadalpur Express run from Durg Junction to Jagdalpur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)