14017 Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad)
  • Number
    14017
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1287km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    14018
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14017/ Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1287km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14017/ Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 23:40 origin 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Bairgania(BGU) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Runni Saidpur(RUSD) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:30 04:00 30 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Dighwara(DGA) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 06:25 06:40 15 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 12:37 12:42 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 13:25 13:38 13 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 14:14 14:18 4 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 14:39 14:41 2 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 15:34 15:39 5 1
Rudauli(RDL) 16:21 16:22 1 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 18:46 18:47 1 1
Hardoi(HRI) 20:05 20:07 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 21:14 21:16 2 1
Aonla(AO) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 23:45 23:55 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:05 01:13 8 2
Amroha(AMRO) 01:41 01:43 2 2
Hapur Junction(HPU) 03:10 03:12 2 2
Pilkhua(PKW) 03:20 03:22 2 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 04:12 04:14 2 2
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 04:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad) 14017 Raxaul Junction 23:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:50 Thusday
Sadbhavna Express (via Sagauli) 14015 Raxaul Junction 22:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:50 Tuesday Sunday
Satyagraha Express (PT) 15273 Raxaul Junction 08:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 09:00 Daily
Sadbhavna Express (via Sitamarhi) 14007 Raxaul Junction 23:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:50 Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)