02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02066
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    374km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02065
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

02066/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 374km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02066/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:48 17:50 2 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 18:29 18:31 2 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:15 Ajmer Junction 22:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express 12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:15 Ajmer Junction 22:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02066.

  • How many days in a week 02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train is 2m at Delhi Cantt., Gurgaon, Rewari Junction, NARNAUL, NIM KA THANA, Ringas Junction, Phulera Junction, Kishangarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 16:15 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02066 ?
  • 02066 arrives on platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 374km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains