75230 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU
  • Number
    75230
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    188km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75227
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

75230/ Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 188km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75230/ Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 09:00 origin 0
Nakardei(NKU) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Adapur(ADX) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Pachpokharia(PPK) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Chauradano(CAO) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Jaimurtinagar(JMM) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Ramroop Nagar Halt(RRNH) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Kundwa Chainpur(KWC) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Gurhanwa(GRNA) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Bairgania(BGU) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Dhang(DAG) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Mohini Mandal Halt(MMDL) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Riga(RIGA) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt(TNNH) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Bhisa Halt(BHSA) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Awapur(AWPR) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Tektar(TQR) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 13:43 13:46 3 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 13:59 14:01 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU 75226 Raxaul Junction 17:30 Samastipur Junction 23:55 Daily
Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU 75230 Raxaul Junction 09:00 Samastipur Junction 16:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14806/ Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express run from Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 00:56 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:12 and arrival time of 04:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)