55218 Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55218
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1544 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    293
  • Avilable Class

55218/ Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 1544 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55218/ Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 293 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:40 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 19:20 origin 0
Kalka(KLK) origin 21:55 origin 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 23:30 origin 0
Nellore(NLR) origin 18:40 origin 0
Puducherry(PDY) origin 07:00 origin 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 11:15 origin 0
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 15:00 origin 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 19:40 origin 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Villianur(VI) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Chinna Babu Samudram(CBU) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Udhampur(UHP) 15:23 15:26 3 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 22:30 23:00 30 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Sarai(SAI) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Bithauli(BTHL) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Benipatti Pirapur(BNPT) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Goraul(GRL) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 08:27 08:29 2 0
Kurhani(KHI) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Turki(TUR) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Ram Dayalu Nagar(RD) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 14:25 destination destination 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Kathua(KTHU) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 22:30 22:55 25 0
Bapatla(BPP) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Roorkee(RK) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Basti(BST) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:45 05:00 15 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Kharsia(KHS) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 15:57 15:59 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 11:05 11:25 20 0
Sakti(SKT) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 05:10 05:30 20 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 03:41 03:46 5 1
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 07:10 07:30 20 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Haldwani(HDW) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Giddalur(GID) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Kathgodam(KGM) 07:30 destination destination 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:40 04:55 15 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 03:54 03:57 3 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 05:06 05:15 9 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Raipur Junction(R) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:27 18:32 5 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 06:02 06:10 8 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Nellore(NLR) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:25 05:45 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Kavali(KVZ) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:35 19:45 10 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 07:36 07:37 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 07:43 07:44 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 08:15 08:00 -15 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Ongole(OGL) 16:07 16:08 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 02:25 02:45 20 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 03:18 03:19 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 11:54 11:55 1 1
Nasik Road(NK) 08:55 08:58 3 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 10:50 10:51 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Kanhan Junction(KNHN) 11:52 11:53 1 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 12:10 12:25 15 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Jamui(JMU) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Madhira(MDR) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 13:31 13:33 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:10 11:13 3 1
Khammam(KMT) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 13:44 13:47 3 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Kesamudram(KDM) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 02:05 02:25 20 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 15:35 15:38 3 1
Warangal(WL) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Lonavala(LNL) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:15 16:35 20 1
Akola Junction(AK) 16:52 16:55 3 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 10:23 10:24 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 14:10 14:25 15 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 11:17 11:19 2 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 01:21 01:24 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:21 12:22 1 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 20:05 20:07 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Midnapore(MDN) 19:35 19:37 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Damoh(DMO) 13:30 13:31 1 1
Satara(STR) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 20:05 destination destination 1
Bhandak(BUX) 03:13 03:14 1 1
Warora(WRR) 03:35 03:36 1 1
Karad(KRD) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 04:06 04:07 1 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 04:52 04:53 1 1
Sangli(SLI) 19:09 19:11 2 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Sindi(SNI) 05:15 05:16 1 1
Umaria(UMR) 16:01 16:02 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Nasik Road(NK) 23:36 23:38 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 05:50 06:05 15 1
Shahdol(SDL) 17:01 17:02 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 08:35 08:55 20 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 00:38 00:40 2 2
Anuppur Junction(APR) 17:39 17:41 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 21:50 21:52 2 1
Katol(KATL) 06:51 06:52 1 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 07:11 07:12 1 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 07:33 07:34 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:15 02:20 5 2
Multai(MTY) 08:01 08:02 1 1
Dharwad(DWR) 23:55 23:57 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 19:25 19:30 5 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 00:40 00:50 10 2
Betul(BZU) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Thane(TNA) 02:40 02:41 1 2
Nalgonda(NLDA) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 09:37 09:38 1 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 20:00 20:01 1 1
Haveri(HVR) 01:58 02:00 2 2
Dadar Central(DR) 03:05 03:10 5 2
Raipur Junction(R) 21:30 21:45 15 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Harihar(HRR) 02:56 02:58 2 2
Davangere(DVG) 03:14 03:16 2 2
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 13:30 destination destination 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 12:04 12:05 1 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 22:33 22:34 1 1
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) 03:25 destination destination 2
HabibGanj(HBJ) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 00:18 00:20 2 2
Birur Junction(RRB) 05:00 05:02 2 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 00:45 00:50 5 2
Vidisha(BHS) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 05:52 05:57 5 2
Muniguda(MNGD) 02:09 02:10 1 2
Hassan Junction(HAS) 06:43 06:45 2 2
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 14:53 14:54 1 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 02:55 03:05 10 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 03:41 03:43 2 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 16:08 16:09 1 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 09:15 destination destination 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:49 04:52 3 2
Babina(BAB) 17:02 17:03 1 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 05:43 05:44 1 2
Datia(DAA) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 18:21 18:22 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:35 destination destination 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Morena(MRA) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 19:58 19:59 1 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:15 21:17 2 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 22:31 22:32 1 1
Faridabad(FDB) 22:40 22:41 1 1
Tuglakabad(TKD) 23:02 23:04 2 1
Okhla(OKA) 23:12 23:13 1 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 23:20 23:25 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:50 00:10 -1420 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 00:44 00:46 2 2
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 01:02 01:04 2 2
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 01:35 01:40 5 2
Jind Junction(JIND) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Narwana Junction(NRW) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Tohana(TUN) 03:29 03:31 2 2
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 04:00 04:05 5 2
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 04:22 04:24 2 2
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFM) 04:42 04:44 2 2
Sangrur(SAG) 04:56 04:58 2 2
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Malerkotla(MET) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 06:08 06:10 2 2
Kila Raipur(QRP) 06:28 06:30 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:00 07:10 10 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 07:23 07:25 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:46 07:48 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:10 08:15 5 2
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 08:50 08:52 2 2
Dasuya(DZA) 09:06 09:08 2 2
Mukerian(MEX) 09:24 09:26 2 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:15 10:20 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Samba(SMBX) 11:36 11:38 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 13:00 13:10 10 2
Udhampur(UHP) 14:40 14:45 5 2
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 15:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55218 Howrah Junction 12:40 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:20 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)