19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT)
  • Number
    19039
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2152km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19040
  • Stops
    82
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19039/ Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2152km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19039/ Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) has 82 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 22:40 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 23:10 23:18 8 0
Boisar(BOR) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:03 03:08 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:02 05:12 10 1
Derol(DRL) 05:58 05:59 1 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Bamnia(BMI) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 09:45 09:55 10 1
Khachrod(KUH) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Suwasra(SVA) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Garoth(GOH) 12:30 12:31 1 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 13:03 13:04 1 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Morak(MKX) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Lakheri(LKE) 15:22 15:24 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Rupbas(RBS) 19:56 19:58 2 1
Fatehpur Sikri(FTS) 20:12 20:14 2 1
Kiraoli(KLB) 20:27 20:29 2 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 21:26 21:28 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 21:50 22:00 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:16 01:21 5 2
Bharthana(BNT) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Phaphund(PHD) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:35 04:45 10 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 05:07 05:09 2 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 06:20 06:40 20 2
Lucknow City(LC) 06:47 06:49 2 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 07:10 07:15 5 2
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 07:36 07:38 2 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 08:10 08:12 2 2
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 08:35 08:37 2 2
Jarwal Road(JLD) 08:51 08:53 2 2
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 09:13 09:15 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:55 10:00 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 10:25 10:27 2 2
Maskanwa(MSW) 10:39 10:41 2 2
Swami Narayan Chhapia(SNC) 10:50 10:52 2 2
Babhnan(BV) 11:06 11:08 2 2
Basti(BST) 11:42 11:45 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 12:10 12:12 2 2
Maghar(MHH) 12:22 12:24 2 2
Sahjanwa(SWA) 12:34 12:36 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:45 14:00 15 2
Pipraich(PPC) 14:22 14:24 2 2
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 14:50 14:55 5 2
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 15:16 15:18 2 2
Khadda(KZA) 15:41 15:43 2 2
Paniahwa(PNYA) 16:03 16:05 2 2
Bagaha(BUG) 16:41 16:44 3 2
Harinagar(HIR) 17:05 17:07 2 2
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 17:25 17:30 5 2
Bettiah(BTH) 17:54 17:57 3 2
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 18:18 18:20 2 2
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 18:36 18:39 3 2
Chakia(CAA) 19:01 19:03 2 2
Mehsi(MAI) 19:11 19:13 2 2
Motipur(MTR) 19:24 19:26 2 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 21:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special 09039 Bandra Terminus 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:50 Monday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) 19039 Bandra Terminus 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:50 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) Train Number is 19039.

  • How many days in a week 19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) train is 20m at Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 22:40 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19039 ?
  • 19039 arrives on platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 2 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) took 47h 10m to cover total distance of 2152km between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains