19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT)
  • Number
    19039
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2152km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19040
  • Stops
    82
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19039/ Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2152km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19039/ Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) has 82 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 22:40 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 23:10 23:18 8 0
Boisar(BOR) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:03 03:08 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:02 05:12 10 1
Derol(DRL) 05:58 05:59 1 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Bamnia(BMI) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 09:45 09:55 10 1
Khachrod(KUH) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Suwasra(SVA) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Garoth(GOH) 12:30 12:31 1 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 13:03 13:04 1 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Morak(MKX) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Lakheri(LKE) 15:22 15:24 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Rupbas(RBS) 19:56 19:58 2 1
Fatehpur Sikri(FTS) 20:12 20:14 2 1
Kiraoli(KLB) 20:27 20:29 2 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 21:26 21:28 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 21:50 22:00 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:16 01:21 5 2
Bharthana(BNT) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Phaphund(PHD) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:35 04:45 10 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 05:07 05:09 2 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 06:20 06:40 20 2
Lucknow City(LC) 06:47 06:49 2 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 07:10 07:15 5 2
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 07:36 07:38 2 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 08:10 08:12 2 2
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 08:35 08:37 2 2
Jarwal Road(JLD) 08:51 08:53 2 2
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 09:13 09:15 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:55 10:00 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 10:25 10:27 2 2
Maskanwa(MSW) 10:39 10:41 2 2
Swami Narayan Chhapia(SNC) 10:50 10:52 2 2
Babhnan(BV) 11:06 11:08 2 2
Basti(BST) 11:42 11:45 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 12:10 12:12 2 2
Maghar(MHH) 12:22 12:24 2 2
Sahjanwa(SWA) 12:34 12:36 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:45 14:00 15 2
Pipraich(PPC) 14:22 14:24 2 2
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 14:50 14:55 5 2
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 15:16 15:18 2 2
Khadda(KZA) 15:41 15:43 2 2
Paniahwa(PNYA) 16:03 16:05 2 2
Bagaha(BUG) 16:41 16:44 3 2
Harinagar(HIR) 17:05 17:07 2 2
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 17:25 17:30 5 2
Bettiah(BTH) 17:54 17:57 3 2
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 18:18 18:20 2 2
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 18:36 18:39 3 2
Chakia(CAA) 19:01 19:03 2 2
Mehsi(MAI) 19:11 19:13 2 2
Motipur(MTR) 19:24 19:26 2 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 21:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) 19039 Bandra Terminus 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:50 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 07:30 and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16229/ Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 07:23 and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 21:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of 07:12 and arrival time of 10:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15028/ Maurya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)