22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22551
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1396km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22552
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1396km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 03:30 origin 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 04:24 04:26 2 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 05:36 05:38 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:35 10:45 10 0
Sitapur(STP) 16:13 16:23 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:52 21:00 8 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:03 02:16 13 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:53 04:03 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express 22551 Darbhanga Junction 03:30 Jalandhar City Junction 05:10 Saturday
Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Festival Special 05523X Darbhanga Junction 03:30 Jalandhar City Junction 05:10 Saturday
Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Festival Special 05251 Darbhanga Junction 03:30 Jalandhar City Junction 05:10 Saturday
Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express 15567 Darbhanga Junction 03:30 Jalandhar City Junction 05:10 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express ?
  • Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express Train Number is 22551.

  • How many days in a week 22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express train is 13m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express ?
  • Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express runs between Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 03:30 and reaches Jalandhar City Junction/JUC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22551 ?
  • 22551 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express?
  • Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express took 25h 40m to cover total distance of 1396km between Darbhanga Junction and Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 05:42 and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)