22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22551
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1397km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22552
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1397km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 03:25 origin 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 04:19 04:21 2 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:35 10:45 10 0
Sitapur(STP) 16:15 16:25 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:52 21:00 8 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 23:09 23:12 3 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:03 02:13 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:53 04:01 8 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express 22551 Darbhanga Junction 03:25 Jalandhar City Junction 05:10 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17241/ Narsapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) run from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16346/ Netravati Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15909/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14807/ Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Alwar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14707/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)