22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22551
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1397km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22552
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1397km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 01:35 origin 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 02:30 02:32 2 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 04:00 04:05 5 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 04:45 04:47 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 05:20 05:22 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 07:13 07:18 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:35 10:45 10 0
Sitapur(STP) 16:15 16:25 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:18 19:23 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:00 21:08 8 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 23:12 23:15 3 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:03 02:10 7 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express 22551 Darbhanga Junction 01:35 Jalandhar City Junction 05:10 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)