22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22551
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1397km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22552
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1397km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 03:25 origin 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 04:19 04:21 2 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:35 10:45 10 0
Sitapur(STP) 16:15 16:25 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:52 21:00 8 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 23:09 23:12 3 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:03 02:13 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:53 04:01 8 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express 22551 Darbhanga Junction 03:25 Jalandhar City Junction 05:10 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express ?
  • Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express Train Number is 22551.

  • How many days in a week 22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express train is 10m at Gorakhpur Junction, Sitapur, Saharanpur Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express ?
  • Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express runs between Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 03:25 and reaches Jalandhar City Junction/JUC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22551 ?
  • 22551 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express?
  • Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express took 25h 45m to cover total distance of 1397km between Darbhanga Junction and Jalandhar City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22452/ Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)