59357 Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Agra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Agra MEMU
  • Number
    59357
  • Source
    Bayana Junction/BXN
  • Destination
    Yamuna Bridge Agra/JAB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    87km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69158
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

59357/ Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Agra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bayana Junction and Yamuna Bridge Agra. The total distance covered by the train is 87km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59357/ Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Agra MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bayana Junction(BXN) origin 09:10 origin 0
Birambad(BAMA) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Bandh Bareta(BR) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Naglatula(NGLT) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Bansi Paharpur(BIQ) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Dhana Kherli(DXK) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Rupbas(RBS) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Aulenda(AED) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Fatehpur Sikri(FTS) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Singarpur(SNPR) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Kiraoli(KLB) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Mirhakur(MIQ) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Pathauli(PTLI) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Agra Fort(AF) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB) 12:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Agra MEMU 69157 Bayana Junction 09:10 Yamuna Bridge Agra 12:05 Daily
Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Agra MEMU 59357 Bayana Junction 09:10 Yamuna Bridge Agra 12:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Agra MEMU ?
  • Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Agra MEMU Train Number is 59357.

  • How many days in a week 59357 Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Agra MEMU runs ?
  • 59357 Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Agra MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59357 Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Agra MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59357 Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Agra MEMU train is 5m at Idgah Agra Junction, Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Agra MEMU ?
  • Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Agra MEMU runs between Bayana Junction to Yamuna Bridge Agra. It departs from Bayana Junction at 09:10 and reaches Yamuna Bridge Agra/JAB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59357 ?
  • 59357 arrives on platform number at Bayana Junction and at platform number 2 at Yamuna Bridge Agra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Agra MEMU?
  • Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Agra MEMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 87km between Bayana Junction and Yamuna Bridge Agra.

  • What is the last station of Bayana - Yamuna Bridge Agra MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yamuna Bridge Agra at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)