68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhargram - Purulia MEMU
  • Number
    68023
  • Source
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Destination
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    68024
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

68023/ Jhargram - Purulia MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhargram and Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68023/ Jhargram - Purulia MEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhargram(JGM) origin 04:55 origin 0
Khatkura(KATB) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Gidhni(GII) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Kanimahuli PH(KNM) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Chirugoda(CHGA) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Galudih(GUD) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Asanboni(ASB) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Govindpur PH(GVDP) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 06:55 07:05 10 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Nimdih(NIM) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Urma(URMA) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Tamna(TAO) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) 22821 Jhargram 10:50 Purulia Junction 14:10 Monday Friday
Jhargram - Purulia MEMU 68023 Jhargram 04:55 Purulia Junction 09:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20802/ Magadh Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20505/ Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19660/ Udaipur City - Shalimar Express run from Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 20:02 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)