68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhargram - Purulia MEMU
  • Number
    68023
  • Source
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Destination
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    68024
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

68023/ Jhargram - Purulia MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhargram and Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68023/ Jhargram - Purulia MEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhargram(JGM) origin 04:55 origin 0
Khatkura(KATB) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Gidhni(GII) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Kanimahuli PH(KNM) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Chirugoda(CHGA) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Galudih(GUD) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Asanboni(ASB) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Govindpur PH(GVDP) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 06:55 07:05 10 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Nimdih(NIM) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Urma(URMA) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Tamna(TAO) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) 22821 Jhargram 10:50 Purulia Junction 14:10 Monday Friday
Jhargram - Purulia MEMU 68023 Jhargram 04:55 Purulia Junction 09:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhargram - Purulia MEMU ?
  • Jhargram - Purulia MEMU Train Number is 68023.

  • How many days in a week 68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU runs ?
  • 68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU train is 10m at Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhargram - Purulia MEMU ?
  • Jhargram - Purulia MEMU runs between Jhargram to Purulia Junction. It departs from Jhargram at 04:55 and reaches Purulia Junction/PRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68023 ?
  • 68023 arrives on platform number at Jhargram and at platform number 1,2 at Purulia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhargram - Purulia MEMU?
  • Jhargram - Purulia MEMU took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 185km between Jhargram and Purulia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhargram - Purulia MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purulia Junction at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains