15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT)
  • Number
    15636
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3220km
  • Train Travel Time
    65h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15635
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15636/ Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 3220km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15636/ Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 10:45 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 11:45 11:50 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 14:37 14:39 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:29 15:34 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 16:00 16:05 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:15 18:25 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:00 22:20 20 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:02 09:17 15 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 16:55 17:25 30 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 00:25 00:35 10 2
Bayana Junction(BXN) 02:59 03:00 1 2
Gangapur City(GGC) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:10 06:15 5 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 10:00 10:02 2 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:45 10:55 10 2
Dahod(DHD) 12:22 12:24 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:07 15:22 15 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:42 16:43 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:45 18:05 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 19:22 19:24 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 20:24 20:26 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:35 22:40 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 00:01 00:03 2 3
Jamnagar(JAM) 00:17 00:22 5 3
Khambhalia(KMBL) 01:26 01:28 2 3
Dwarka(DWK) 02:33 02:38 5 3
Okha(OKHA) 03:55 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) 15636 Guwahati 10:45 Okha 03:55 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)