15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT)
  • Number
    15636
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3220km
  • Train Travel Time
    65h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15635
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15636/ Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 3220km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15636/ Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 10:45 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 11:45 11:50 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 14:37 14:39 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:29 15:34 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 16:00 16:05 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:15 18:25 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:00 22:20 20 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:02 09:17 15 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 16:55 17:25 30 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 00:25 00:35 10 2
Bayana Junction(BXN) 02:59 03:00 1 2
Gangapur City(GGC) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:10 06:15 5 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 10:00 10:02 2 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:45 10:55 10 2
Dahod(DHD) 12:22 12:24 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:07 15:22 15 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:42 16:43 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:45 18:05 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 19:22 19:24 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 20:24 20:26 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:35 22:40 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 00:01 00:03 2 3
Jamnagar(JAM) 00:17 00:22 5 3
Khambhalia(KMBL) 01:26 01:28 2 3
Dwarka(DWK) 02:33 02:38 5 3
Okha(OKHA) 03:55 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) 15636 Guwahati 10:45 Okha 03:55 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

17326/ Vishwamanava Express run from ASHOKAPURAM to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16649/ Parasuram Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16093/ MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:47. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
15104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express run from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 05:28 and arrival time of 12:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13247/ Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:44. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)