15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT)
  • Number
    15636
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3220km
  • Train Travel Time
    65h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15635
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15636/ Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 3220km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15636/ Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 10:45 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 11:45 11:50 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 14:37 14:39 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:29 15:34 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 16:00 16:05 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:15 18:25 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:00 22:20 20 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:02 09:17 15 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 16:55 17:25 30 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 00:25 00:35 10 2
Bayana Junction(BXN) 02:59 03:00 1 2
Gangapur City(GGC) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:10 06:15 5 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 10:00 10:02 2 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:45 10:55 10 2
Dahod(DHD) 12:22 12:24 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:07 15:22 15 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:42 16:43 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:45 18:05 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 19:22 19:24 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 20:24 20:26 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:35 22:40 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 00:01 00:03 2 3
Jamnagar(JAM) 00:17 00:22 5 3
Khambhalia(KMBL) 01:26 01:28 2 3
Dwarka(DWK) 02:33 02:38 5 3
Okha(OKHA) 03:55 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) 15636 Guwahati 10:45 Okha 03:55 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) Train Number is 15636.

  • How many days in a week 15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) train is 30m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to Okha. It departs from Guwahati at 10:45 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15636 ?
  • 15636 arrives on platform number 5 at Guwahati and at platform number 1 at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) took 65h 10m to cover total distance of 3220km between Guwahati and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains