75229 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU
  • Number
    75229
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75230
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

75229/ Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75229/ Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 10:15 origin 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Tektar(TQR) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 10:59 11:01 2 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Awapur(AWPR) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Bhisa Halt(BHSA) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt(TNNH) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Riga(RIGA) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Mohini Mandal Halt(MMDL) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Dhang(DAG) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Bairgania(BGU) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Gurhanwa(GRNA) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Kundwa Chainpur(KWC) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Ramroop Nagar Halt(RRNH) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Jaimurtinagar(JMM) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Chauradano(CAO) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Pachpokharia(PPK) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Adapur(ADX) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Nakardei(NKU) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU 75229 Darbhanga Junction 10:15 Raxaul Junction 15:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 20:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
13016/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)