75229 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU
  • Number
    75229
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75228
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

75229/ Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75229/ Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 10:15 origin 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Tektar(TQR) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 10:59 11:01 2 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Awapur(AWPR) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Bhisa Halt(BHSA) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt(TNNH) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Riga(RIGA) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Mohini Mandal Halt(MMDL) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Dhang(DAG) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Bairgania(BGU) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Gurhanwa(GRNA) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Kundwa Chainpur(KWC) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Ramroop Nagar Halt(RRNH) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Jaimurtinagar(JMM) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Chauradano(CAO) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Pachpokharia(PPK) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Adapur(ADX) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Nakardei(NKU) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU 75229 Darbhanga Junction 10:15 Raxaul Junction 15:15 Daily
Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU 55509 Darbhanga Junction 10:15 Raxaul Junction 15:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU ?
  • Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Train Number is 75229.

  • How many days in a week 75229 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU runs ?
  • 75229 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75229 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75229 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU train is 5m at Sitamarhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU ?
  • Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU runs between Darbhanga Junction to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 10:15 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75229 ?
  • 75229 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU?
  • Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 150km between Darbhanga Junction and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains