09011 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09011
  • Source
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    BIKANER JN/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1212 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09011/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and BIKANER JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1212 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09011/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 11:15 origin 0
Mumbai Borivali(BVI) 12:10 12:13 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Surat(ST) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:18 17:23 5 0
ANAND JN(ANND) 17:56 17:58 2 0
NADIAD JN(ND) 18:12 18:14 2 0
AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 19:02 19:20 18 0
MAHESANA JN(MSH) 20:37 20:39 2 0
PALANPUR JN(PNU) 22:18 22:20 2 0
ABU ROAD(ABR) 23:05 23:15 10 0
FALNA(FA) 00:58 01:00 2 1
MARWAR JN(MJ) 02:20 02:22 2 1
PALI MARWAR(PMY) 02:47 02:52 5 1
JODHPUR JN(JU) 03:55 04:05 10 1
MERTA ROAD JN(MTD) 05:27 05:32 5 1
NAGAUR(NGO) 06:16 06:21 5 1
NOKHA(NOK) 07:27 07:29 2 1
BIKANER JN(BKN) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) 22474 Bandra Terminus 14:35 Bikaner Junction 12:25 Tuesday
Ranakpur Express (PT) 14708 Bandra Terminus 15:05 Bikaner Junction 15:30 Daily
Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Festival Special 02474 Bandra Terminus 14:35 Bikaner Junction 12:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special Train Number is 09011.

  • How many days in a week 09011 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09011 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09011 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09011 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special train is m at Mumbai Bandra Terminus, Mumbai Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch Junction, Vadodara Junction, ANAND JN, NADIAD JN, AHMEDABAD JN, MAHESANA JN, PALANPUR JN, ABU ROAD, FALNA, MARWAR JN, PALI MARWAR, JODHPUR JN, MERTA ROAD JN, NAGAUR, NOKHA, BIKANER JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BIKANER JN. It departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 11:15 and reaches BIKANER JN/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09011 ?
  • 09011 arrives on platform number 5 at Mumbai Bandra Terminus and at platform number 3 at BIKANER JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of 1212 km   between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and BIKANER JN.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches BIKANER JN at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains