09011 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09011
  • Source
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    BIKANER JN/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1212 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09011/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and BIKANER JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1212 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09011/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 11:15 origin 0
Mumbai Borivali(BVI) 12:10 12:13 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Surat(ST) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:18 17:23 5 0
ANAND JN(ANND) 17:56 17:58 2 0
NADIAD JN(ND) 18:12 18:14 2 0
AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 19:02 19:20 18 0
MAHESANA JN(MSH) 20:37 20:39 2 0
PALANPUR JN(PNU) 22:18 22:20 2 0
ABU ROAD(ABR) 23:05 23:15 10 0
FALNA(FA) 00:58 01:00 2 1
MARWAR JN(MJ) 02:20 02:22 2 1
PALI MARWAR(PMY) 02:47 02:52 5 1
JODHPUR JN(JU) 03:55 04:05 10 1
MERTA ROAD JN(MTD) 05:27 05:32 5 1
NAGAUR(NGO) 06:16 06:21 5 1
NOKHA(NOK) 07:27 07:29 2 1
BIKANER JN(BKN) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) 22474 Bandra Terminus 14:35 Bikaner Junction 12:25 Tuesday
Ranakpur Express (PT) 14708 Bandra Terminus 15:05 Bikaner Junction 15:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)