16345 Netravati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Netravati Express (PT)
  • Number
    16345
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1498km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16346
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16345/ Netravati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1498km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16345/ Netravati Express (PT) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 11:40 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 12:01 12:05 4 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Kudal(KUDL) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Canacona(CNO) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Kumta(KT) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Udupi(UD) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 05:45 06:05 20 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Charvattur(CHV) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 08:27 08:30 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 10:02 10:05 3 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Tirur(TIR) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Divine Nagar(DINR) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 15:37 15:40 3 1
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 16:00 16:01 1 1
Harippad(HAD) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 17:11 17:12 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 18:14 18:15 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 19:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Netravati Express (PT) 16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)