16345 Netravati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Netravati Express (PT)
  • Number
    16345
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1498km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16346
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16345/ Netravati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1498km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16345/ Netravati Express (PT) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 11:40 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 12:01 12:05 4 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Khed(KHED) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Kudal(KUDL) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Canacona(CNO) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Kumta(KT) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Udupi(UD) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Charvattur(CHV) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Payyanur(PAY) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 06:57 07:00 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 08:32 08:35 3 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Tirur(TIR) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 10:25 10:35 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 11:17 11:20 3 1
Divine Nagar(DINR) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Aluva(AWY) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 14:37 14:40 3 1
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Harippad(HAD) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:17 16:20 3 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 18:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Netravati Express (PT) 16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Netravati Express (PT) ?
  • Netravati Express (PT) Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 16345 Netravati Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16345 Netravati Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16345 Netravati Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16345 Netravati Express (PT) train is 10m at Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Netravati Express (PT) ?
  • Netravati Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:40 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16345 ?
  • 16345 arrives on platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Netravati Express (PT)?
  • Netravati Express (PT) took 30h 45m to cover total distance of 1498km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Netravati Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)