01034 Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01034
  • Source
    Ratnagiri/RN
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    278km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01033
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

01034/ Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratnagiri and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 278km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01034/ Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratnagiri(RN) origin 22:50 origin 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Khed(KHED) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Veer(VEER) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Mangaon(MNI) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Pen(PEN) 06:13 06:14 1 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special ?
  • Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special Train Number is 01034.

  • How many days in a week 01034 Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01034 Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01034 Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01034 Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special train is m at Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Aravali Road, Savarda, Chiplun, Khed, Veer, Mangaon, Roha, Pen, Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special ?
  • Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special runs between Ratnagiri to Panvel Junction. It departs from Ratnagiri at 22:50 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01034 ?
  • 01034 arrives on platform number at Ratnagiri and at platform number at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special?
  • Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 278km between Ratnagiri and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains