01034 Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01034
  • Source
    Ratnagiri/RN
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    278km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01033
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

01034/ Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratnagiri and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 278km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01034/ Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratnagiri(RN) origin 22:50 origin 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Khed(KHED) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Veer(VEER) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Mangaon(MNI) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Pen(PEN) 06:13 06:14 1 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnagiri - Panvel Ganapati Special Fare Special 01034 Ratnagiri 22:50 Panvel Junction 07:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)