12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12202
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1503km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12201
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

12202/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1503km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12202/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 09:10 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:05 10:08 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 11:45 11:48 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:09 14:12 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Udupi(UD) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Ankola(ANKL) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Thane(TNA) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 22114 Kochuveli 00:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:45 Monday Thusday
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) 12202 Kochuveli 09:10 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:45 Thusday Sunday
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special 06164 Kochuveli 07:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:40 Thusday Sunday
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special 06159 Kochuveli 00:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:00 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) Train Number is 12202.

  • How many days in a week 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) train is 10m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Kochuveli at 09:10 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12202 ?
  • 12202 arrives on platform number 1 at Kochuveli and at platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) took 26h 35m to cover total distance of 1503km between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12132/ SAINAGAR DR EXP run from Sainagar Shirdi Trm to Dadar Ctrl. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
11703/ REWA DADN EXP run from Rewa to Dr Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22407/ ABKP NZM SF EXP run from Ambikapur to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 07:21 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ DURONTO EXPRESS run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)