12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12202
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1503km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12201
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

12202/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1503km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12202/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 08:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 09:35 09:38 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 11:22 11:25 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:02 14:05 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:22 16:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Udupi(UD) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Bijoor(BIJR) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Ankola(ANKL) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Karmali(KRMI) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Thane(TNA) 14:22 14:25 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 14:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 22114 Kochuveli 00:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:00 Monday Thusday
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) 12202 Kochuveli 08:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:55 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)