12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12202
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1503km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12201
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

12202/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1503km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12202/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 08:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 09:35 09:38 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 11:17 11:20 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:09 14:12 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Thane(TNA) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 22114 Kochuveli 00:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:45 Monday Thusday
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) 12202 Kochuveli 08:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:45 Thusday Sunday
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special 06164 Kochuveli 07:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:40 Thusday Sunday
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special 06159 Kochuveli 00:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:00 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) Train Number is 12202.

  • How many days in a week 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Kochuveli at 08:45 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12202 ?
  • 12202 arrives on platform number 1 at Kochuveli and at platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) took 27h 0m to cover total distance of 1503km between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj) run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)