22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express
  • Number
    22116
  • Source
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    535km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22115
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22116/ Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karmali and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 535km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22116/ Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karmali(KRMI) origin 14:00 origin 0
Kudal(KUDL) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Thane(TNA) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express 22116 Karmali 14:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:55 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 21:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:27. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)