22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express
  • Number
    22116
  • Source
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    535km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22115
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22116/ Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karmali and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 535km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22116/ Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karmali(KRMI) origin 14:00 origin 0
Kudal(KUDL) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Thane(TNA) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express 22116 Karmali 14:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:55 Thusday
Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialFare Special 01046 Karmali 12:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express ?
  • Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express Train Number is 22116.

  • How many days in a week 22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express runs ?
  • 22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express train is 5m at Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express ?
  • Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express runs between Karmali to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Karmali at 14:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22116 ?
  • 22116 arrives on platform number 1 at Karmali and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express?
  • Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 535km between Karmali and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains