22843 Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22843
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    965km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22844
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22843/ Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 965km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22843/ Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 20:30 origin 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 02:22 02:27 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 03:30 04:00 30 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 07:35 08:00 25 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 09:09 09:11 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02893 Bilaspur Junction 20:30 Patna Junction 13:50 Friday
Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Express 22843 Bilaspur Junction 20:30 Patna Junction 13:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Express ?
  • Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22843.

  • How many days in a week 22843 Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22843 Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22843 Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22843 Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Express train is 30m at Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Express ?
  • Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Express runs between Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 20:30 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22843 ?
  • 22843 arrives on platform number 3 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number 5 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Express?
  • Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Express took 17h 20m to cover total distance of 965km between Bilaspur Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)