22843 Bilaspur - Patna Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Patna Superfast Express
  • Number
    22843
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    964km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22844
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22843/ Bilaspur - Patna Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 964km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22843/ Bilaspur - Patna Superfast Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 20:30 origin 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:56 01:01 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 02:23 02:28 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 03:30 04:00 30 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 07:35 08:00 25 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 09:11 09:13 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:31 12:33 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 13:22 13:24 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Patna Superfast Express 22843 Bilaspur Junction 20:30 Patna Junction 14:05 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22169/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express run from HabibGanj to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)