68055 Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU
  • Number
    68055
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    170km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68056
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

68055/ Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 170km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68055/ Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 08:25 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Bero(BERO) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:30 10:00 30 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Anara(ANR) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Chharra(CHRA) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Tamna(TAO) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Urma(URMA) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Nimdih(NIM) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Manikui(MIK) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU 68055 Asansol Junction 08:25 Tatanagar Junction 13:30 Daily
Asansol - Tatanagar Express 13512 Asansol Junction 09:00 Tatanagar Junction 12:25 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18048/ Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:07 and arrival time of 22:54. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:04 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14888/ Barmer - Kalka Express (PT) run from Barmer to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14520/ Kisan Express run from Bathinda Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 06:52 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)