68055 Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU
  • Number
    68055
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    170km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68056
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

68055/ Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 170km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68055/ Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 08:25 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Bero(BERO) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:30 10:00 30 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Anara(ANR) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Chharra(CHRA) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Tamna(TAO) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Urma(URMA) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Nimdih(NIM) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Manikui(MIK) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU 68055 Asansol Junction 08:25 Tatanagar Junction 13:30 Daily
Asansol - Tatanagar Express 13512 Asansol Junction 09:00 Tatanagar Junction 12:25 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU ?
  • Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU Train Number is 68055.

  • How many days in a week 68055 Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU runs ?
  • 68055 Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68055 Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68055 Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU train is 30m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU ?
  • Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU runs between Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 08:25 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68055 ?
  • 68055 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number 5 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU?
  • Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 170km between Asansol Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains