19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19261
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2411km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19262
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 2411km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 11:00 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 13:12 13:15 3 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 15:57 16:00 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Palghar(PLG) 17:31 17:33 2 1
Surat(ST) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 21:49 21:51 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:02 23:12 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:45 23:47 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:00 01:10 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:14 02:16 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 03:22 03:28 6 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 05:20 05:25 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 06:23 06:33 10 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 06:50 06:55 5 2
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 09:29 09:30 1 2
Porbandar(PBR) 10:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) 19261 Kochuveli 11:00 Porbandar 10:05 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)