19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19261
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2411km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19262
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 2411km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 11:00 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 13:12 13:15 3 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 15:57 16:00 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Palghar(PLG) 17:31 17:33 2 1
Surat(ST) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 21:49 21:51 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:02 23:12 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:45 23:47 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:00 01:10 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:14 02:16 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 03:22 03:28 6 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 05:20 05:25 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 06:23 06:33 10 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 06:50 06:55 5 2
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 09:29 09:30 1 2
Porbandar(PBR) 10:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) 19261 Kochuveli 11:00 Porbandar 10:05 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

16795/ Cholan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 16:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15074/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
14210/ Lucknow - Prayag Ghat InterCity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 07:39 and arrival time of 12:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12885/ Aranyak Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:14. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:06 and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)