19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19261
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2411km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19262
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 2411km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 11:00 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 11:52 11:55 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 16:02 16:05 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Palghar(PLG) 16:04 16:05 1 1
Surat(ST) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 19:18 19:19 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:40 20:50 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:22 21:23 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 00:15 00:16 1 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 01:24 01:25 1 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 03:36 03:41 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 04:48 04:50 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 05:07 05:12 5 2
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 07:11 07:12 1 2
Porbandar(PBR) 08:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) 19261 Kochuveli 11:00 Porbandar 08:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 19261.

  • How many days in a week 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Porbandar. It departs from Kochuveli at 11:00 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19261 ?
  • 19261 arrives on platform number 1 at Kochuveli and at platform number 1 at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) took 45h 30m to cover total distance of 2411km between Kochuveli and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)