13288 South Bihar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    South Bihar Express
  • Number
    13288
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1110km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13287
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13288/ South Bihar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1110km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13288/ South Bihar Express has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 19:45 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Barh(BARH) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 21:53 21:58 5 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 22:46 22:51 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 01:12 01:17 5 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 01:42 01:46 4 1
Jamtara(JMT) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:30 03:50 20 1
Burnpur(BURN) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Anara(ANR) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Barabhum(BBM) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Chandil Junction(CNI) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Kandra Junction(KND) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 07:56 08:26 30 1
Sini Junction(SINI) 08:53 08:54 1 1
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 09:10 09:11 1 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Sonua(SWR) 09:58 09:59 1 1
Goilkera(GOL) 10:12 10:13 1 1
Manoharpur(MOU) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Bondamunda(BNDM) 11:14 11:15 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 11:31 11:46 15 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Bamra(BMB) 12:44 12:45 1 1
Bagdihi(BEH) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 14:28 14:33 5 1
Kharsia(KHS) 14:56 14:58 2 1
Sakti(SKT) 15:11 15:13 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 15:38 15:43 5 1
Akaltara(AKT) 16:01 16:03 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:15 17:30 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 18:25 18:35 10 1
Raipur Junction(R) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 20:06 20:08 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 20:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
South Bihar Express 13288 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 19:45 Durg Junction 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of South Bihar Express ?
  • South Bihar Express Train Number is 13288.

  • How many days in a week 13288 South Bihar Express runs ?
  • 13288 South Bihar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13288 South Bihar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13288 South Bihar Express train is 30m at Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of South Bihar Express ?
  • South Bihar Express runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Durg Junction. It departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 19:45 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13288 ?
  • 13288 arrives on platform number 2 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal and at platform number 1 at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of South Bihar Express?
  • South Bihar Express took 24h 55m to cover total distance of 1110km between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of South Bihar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains