13288 South Bihar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    South Bihar Express
  • Number
    13288
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1110km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13287
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

13288/ South Bihar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1110km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13288/ South Bihar Express has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 19:45 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Barh(BARH) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 21:53 21:58 5 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 22:46 22:51 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 01:12 01:17 5 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 01:42 01:46 4 1
Jamtara(JMT) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:23 03:48 25 1
Burnpur(BURN) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Anara(ANR) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Barabhum(BBM) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Chandil Junction(CNI) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Kandra Junction(KND) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 07:56 08:26 30 1
Sini Junction(SINI) 08:53 08:54 1 1
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 09:10 09:11 1 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Sonua(SWR) 09:58 09:59 1 1
Goilkera(GOL) 10:12 10:13 1 1
Manoharpur(MOU) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Bondamunda(BNDM) 11:14 11:15 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 11:31 11:46 15 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Bamra(BMB) 12:44 12:45 1 1
Bagdihi(BEH) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 14:28 14:33 5 1
Kharsia(KHS) 14:56 14:58 2 1
Sakti(SKT) 15:11 15:13 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 15:38 15:43 5 1
Akaltara(AKT) 16:01 16:03 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:15 17:30 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 18:25 18:35 10 1
Raipur Junction(R) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 20:06 20:08 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 20:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
South Bihar Express 13288 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 19:45 Durg Junction 20:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99806/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96608/ TL8 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96202/ BL2 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96001/ SKP1 / Karjat - Khopoli Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Khopoli•. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95104/ S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)