10104 Mandovi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandovi Express
  • Number
    10104
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    581km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    10103
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

10104/ Mandovi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 581km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 10104/ Mandovi Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 09:15 origin 0
Karmali(KRMI) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Pernem(PERN) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Kudal(KUDL) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Kankavali(KKW) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Adavali(ADVI) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Chiplun(CHI) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Khed(KHED) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Thane(TNA) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:02 21:05 3 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konkan Kanya Express (PT) 10112 Madgaon Junction 18:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:50 Daily
Mandovi Express 10104 Madgaon Junction 09:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mandovi Express ?
  • Mandovi Express Train Number is 10104.

  • How many days in a week 10104 Mandovi Express runs ?
  • 10104 Mandovi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 10104 Mandovi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 10104 Mandovi Express train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mandovi Express ?
  • Mandovi Express runs between Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 09:15 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 10104 ?
  • 10104 arrives on platform number 1 at Madgaon Junction and at platform number 18 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mandovi Express?
  • Mandovi Express took 12h 25m to cover total distance of 581km between Madgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Mandovi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains