10104 Mandovi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandovi Express
  • Number
    10104
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    581km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    10103
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

10104/ Mandovi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 581km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 10104/ Mandovi Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 08:30 origin 0
Karmali(KRMI) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Pernem(PERN) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Adavali(ADVI) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Khed(KHED) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Thane(TNA) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:07 21:10 3 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konkan Kanya Express (PT) 10112 Madgaon Junction 16:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:40 Daily
Mandovi Express 10104 Madgaon Junction 08:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:45 Daily
Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special 01152 Madgaon Junction 12:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:30 Daily
Mandovi Special Fare Special 01114 Madgaon Junction 08:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:45 Daily
Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express 12052 Madgaon Junction 12:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mandovi Express ?
  • Mandovi Express Train Number is 10104.

  • How many days in a week 10104 Mandovi Express runs ?
  • 10104 Mandovi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 10104 Mandovi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 10104 Mandovi Express train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mandovi Express ?
  • Mandovi Express runs between Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 08:30 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 10104 ?
  • 10104 arrives on platform number 1 at Madgaon Junction and at platform number 18 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mandovi Express?
  • Mandovi Express took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 581km between Madgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Mandovi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from KOLLAM JN to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17236/ NCJ SMVB EXP run from DINDIGUL JN to SMVT BENGALURU. Depart time of 01:00 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14233/ SARYU EXP run from Prayagraj Sangam to Mankapur Jn. Depart time of 18:46 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14216/ GANGA GOMTI EXP run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 19:04 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14206/ AYODHYA EXPRESS run from Old Delhi Jn to Ayodhya Cantt Jn. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)