10104 Mandovi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandovi Express
  • Number
    10104
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    581km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    10103
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

10104/ Mandovi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 581km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 10104/ Mandovi Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 09:15 origin 0
Karmali(KRMI) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Pernem(PERN) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Kudal(KUDL) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Kankavali(KKW) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Adavali(ADVI) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Chiplun(CHI) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Khed(KHED) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Thane(TNA) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:02 21:05 3 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konkan Kanya Express (PT) 10112 Madgaon Junction 18:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:50 Daily
Mandovi Express 10104 Madgaon Junction 09:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16186/ Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT) run from Velankanni to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16181/ Silambu Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
15613/ Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to MURKEONGSELEK. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15603/ Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Ledo. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15054/ Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)