10104 Mandovi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandovi Express
  • Number
    10104
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    581km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    10103
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

10104/ Mandovi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 581km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 10104/ Mandovi Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 08:30 origin 0
Karmali(KRMI) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Pernem(PERN) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Kudal(KUDL) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Kankavali(KKW) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Adavali(ADVI) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Chiplun(CHI) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Khed(KHED) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Thane(TNA) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:02 21:05 3 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konkan Kanya Express (PT) 10112 Madgaon Junction 16:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:50 Daily
Mandovi Express 10104 Madgaon Junction 08:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)