10104 Mandovi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandovi Express
  • Number
    10104
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    581km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    10103
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

10104/ Mandovi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 581km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 10104/ Mandovi Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 08:30 origin 0
Karmali(KRMI) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Pernem(PERN) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Kudal(KUDL) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Kankavali(KKW) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Adavali(ADVI) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Chiplun(CHI) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Khed(KHED) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Thane(TNA) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:02 21:05 3 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konkan Kanya Express (PT) 10112 Madgaon Junction 16:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:50 Daily
Mandovi Express 10104 Madgaon Junction 08:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)