08184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Tatanagar Super Festival Special
  • Number
    08184
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    506km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 29m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08183
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

08184/ Danapur - Tatanagar Super Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 506km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08184/ Danapur - Tatanagar Super Festival Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 05:46 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 06:05 06:10 5 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Barh(BARH) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Simultala(STL) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:00 13:35 35 0
Burnpur(BURN) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express 18184 Danapur 05:45 Tatanagar Junction 17:20 Daily
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Festival Special 08184 Danapur 05:46 Tatanagar Junction 17:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Tatanagar Super Festival Special ?
  • Danapur - Tatanagar Super Festival Special Train Number is 08184.

  • How many days in a week 08184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super Festival Special runs ?
  • 08184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super Festival Special train is 35m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Tatanagar Super Festival Special ?
  • Danapur - Tatanagar Super Festival Special runs between Danapur to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Danapur at 05:46 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08184 ?
  • 08184 arrives on platform number at Danapur and at platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Tatanagar Super Festival Special?
  • Danapur - Tatanagar Super Festival Special took 11h 29m to cover total distance of 506km between Danapur and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Tatanagar Super Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22809/ Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express run from Paradeep to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)