08184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super Covid-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Tatanagar Super Covid-19 Special
  • Number
    08184
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    506km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08183
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

08184/ Danapur - Tatanagar Super Covid-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 506km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08184/ Danapur - Tatanagar Super Covid-19 Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 05:45 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 06:05 06:10 5 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Barh(BARH) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Mor(MOR) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 09:09 09:11 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Simultala(STL) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:00 13:35 35 0
Burnpur(BURN) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Barabhum(BBM) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 17:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express 18184 Danapur 05:45 Tatanagar Junction 17:20 Daily
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Covid-19 Special 08184 Danapur 05:45 Tatanagar Junction 17:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Tatanagar Super Covid-19 Special ?
  • Danapur - Tatanagar Super Covid-19 Special Train Number is 08184.

  • How many days in a week 08184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super Covid-19 Special runs ?
  • 08184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super Covid-19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super Covid-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super Covid-19 Special train is 35m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Tatanagar Super Covid-19 Special ?
  • Danapur - Tatanagar Super Covid-19 Special runs between Danapur to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Danapur at 05:45 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08184 ?
  • 08184 arrives on platform number at Danapur and at platform number at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Tatanagar Super Covid-19 Special?
  • Danapur - Tatanagar Super Covid-19 Special took 11h 35m to cover total distance of 506km between Danapur and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Tatanagar Super Covid-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains