01039 Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01039
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Zarap/ZARP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    478km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01040
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

01039/ Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Zarap. The total distance covered by the train is 478km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01039/ Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 01:10 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 01:43 01:45 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:20 02:23 3 0
Roha(ROHA) 04:15 04:30 15 0
Mangaon(MNI) 04:56 04:58 2 0
Khed(KHED) 06:00 06:02 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Vilavade(VID) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Zarap(ZARP) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15212/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 03:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11016/ Kushinagar Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05614/ Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Kota Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)