01039 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag COVID-19 Special Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Gadag COVID-19 Special Express
  • Number
    01039
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Gadag Junction/GDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    753km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01140
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

01039/ Mumbai CSMT - Gadag COVID-19 Special Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gadag Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 753km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01039/ Mumbai CSMT - Gadag COVID-19 Special Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 21:20 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Thane(TNA) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:12 22:15 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 00:01 00:04 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Badami(BDM) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Gadag COVID-19 Special Express 01139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Gadag Junction 12:20 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Gadag COVID-19 Special Express 01039 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Gadag Junction 12:20 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Gadag Junction 12:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Gadag COVID-19 Special Express ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gadag COVID-19 Special Express Train Number is 01039.

  • How many days in a week 01039 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag COVID-19 Special Express runs ?
  • 01039 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag COVID-19 Special Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01039 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag COVID-19 Special Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01039 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag COVID-19 Special Express train is 5m at Pune Junction, Solapur, Vijayapura, Bagalkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Gadag COVID-19 Special Express ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gadag COVID-19 Special Express runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gadag Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:20 and reaches Gadag Junction/GDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01039 ?
  • 01039 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Gadag Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Gadag COVID-19 Special Express?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gadag COVID-19 Special Express took 15h 0m to cover total distance of 753km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gadag Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Gadag COVID-19 Special Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gadag Junction at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains