01039 Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01039
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Zarap/ZARP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    478km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01040
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

01039/ Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Zarap. The total distance covered by the train is 478km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01039/ Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 01:10 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 01:43 01:45 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:20 02:23 3 0
Roha(ROHA) 04:15 04:30 15 0
Mangaon(MNI) 04:56 04:58 2 0
Khed(KHED) 06:00 06:02 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Vilavade(VID) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Zarap(ZARP) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22112/ Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) run from Nagpur Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19571/ Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19023/ Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express run from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17240/ Simhadri Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)