18616 Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express
  • Number
    18616
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    418km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18615
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18616/ Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 418km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18616/ Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 21:10 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 21:25 21:40 15 0
Namkom(NKM) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 23:05 23:25 20 0
Torang(TRAN) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Suisa(SSIA) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Tiruldih(TUL) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Chandil Junction(CNI) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Kandra Junction(KND) 01:22 01:23 1 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 01:53 02:03 10 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 02:45 02:46 1 1
Chakulia(CKU) 03:11 03:12 1 1
Jhargram(JGM) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:18 04:23 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express 18616 Hatia 21:10 Howrah Junction 06:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express ?
  • Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express Train Number is 18616.

  • How many days in a week 18616 Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express runs ?
  • 18616 Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18616 Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18616 Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express train is 20m at Muri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express ?
  • Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express runs between Hatia to Howrah Junction. It departs from Hatia at 21:10 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18616 ?
  • 18616 arrives on platform number 1 at Hatia and at platform number 19,23 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express?
  • Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express took 9h 30m to cover total distance of 418km between Hatia and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains