18616 Kriya Yoga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kriya Yoga Express
  • Number
    18616
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    418km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18615
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL

18616/ Kriya Yoga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 418km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18616/ Kriya Yoga Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 21:45 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:00 22:15 15 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 23:25 23:45 20 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 02:52 02:53 1 1
Jhargram(JGM) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kriya Yoga Special Fare Special 08616 Hatia 21:40 Howrah Junction 06:30 Daily
Kriya Yoga Special Fare Special 0320 Hatia 21:40 Howrah Junction 06:30 Daily
Kriya Yoga Express 18616 Hatia 21:45 Howrah Junction 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kriya Yoga Express ?
  • Kriya Yoga Express Train Number is 18616.

  • How many days in a week 18616 Kriya Yoga Express runs ?
  • 18616 Kriya Yoga Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18616 Kriya Yoga Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18616 Kriya Yoga Express train is 20m at Muri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kriya Yoga Express ?
  • Kriya Yoga Express runs between Hatia to Howrah Junction. It departs from Hatia at 21:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18616 ?
  • 18616 arrives on platform number at Hatia and at platform number 22 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kriya Yoga Express?
  • Kriya Yoga Express took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 418km between Hatia and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kriya Yoga Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16233/ Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) run from Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 08:06 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12639/ Brindavan Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 07:40 and arrival time of 13:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)