18616 Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express
  • Number
    18616
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    418km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18615
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18616/ Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 418km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18616/ Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 21:10 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 21:25 21:40 15 0
Namkom(NKM) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 23:05 23:25 20 0
Torang(TRAN) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Suisa(SSIA) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Tiruldih(TUL) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Chandil Junction(CNI) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Kandra Junction(KND) 01:22 01:23 1 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 01:53 02:03 10 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 02:45 02:46 1 1
Chakulia(CKU) 03:11 03:12 1 1
Jhargram(JGM) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:18 04:23 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express 18616 Hatia 21:10 Howrah Junction 06:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)