09422 Patna - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Holi Special (via Kota) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Holi Special (via Kota)
  • Number
    09422
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

09422/ Patna - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Holi Special (via Kota) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09422/ Patna - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Holi Special (via Kota) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 11:35 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:02 15:12 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimabad Express (PT) 12948 Patna Junction 23:35 Ahmedabad Junction 04:45 Wednesday Friday
Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special 02948 Patna Junction 23:35 Ahmedabad Junction 04:45 Wednesday Saturday
Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19422 Patna Junction 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 22:20 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Holi Special (via Kota) ?
  • Patna - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Holi Special (via Kota) Train Number is 09422.

  • How many days in a week 09422 Patna - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Holi Special (via Kota) runs ?
  • 09422 Patna - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Holi Special (via Kota) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09422 Patna - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Holi Special (via Kota) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09422 Patna - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Holi Special (via Kota) train is m at Patna Junction, Danapur, Ara Junction, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Allahabad Junction, Kanpur Central, Tundla Junction, Agra Fort, Bayana Junction, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Kota Junction, Nagda Junction, Ratlam Junction, Dahod, Godhra Junction, Nadiad Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Holi Special (via Kota) ?
  • Patna - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Holi Special (via Kota) runs between Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 11:35 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09422 ?
  • 09422 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Holi Special (via Kota)?
  • Patna - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Holi Special (via Kota) took to cover total distance of between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Holi Special (via Kota) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains