22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Superfast Express
  • Number
    22857
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1572km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22858
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22857/ Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1572km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22857/ Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Superfast Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 08:55 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 10:35 10:45 10 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Khanudih(KNF) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 19:43 19:48 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Superfast Express 22857 Santragachi Junction 08:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:55 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19669/ Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)