22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express
  • Number
    22857
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1572km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22858
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22857/ Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1572km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22857/ Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 08:55 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 10:35 10:45 10 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Khanudih(KNF) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 19:43 19:48 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express 22857 Santragachi Junction 08:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:55 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)