12396 Ziyarat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ziyarat Express
  • Number
    12396
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1307km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12395
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12396/ Ziyarat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1307km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12396/ Ziyarat Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 23:55 origin 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Durgapura(DPA) 02:45 02:48 3 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 03:39 03:41 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Agra Fort(AF) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:30 16:40 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:23 19:38 15 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:47 21:49 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 22:24 22:26 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:45 22:55 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 23:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ziyarat Express 12396 Ajmer Junction 23:55 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:15 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)