12396 Ziyarat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ziyarat Express
  • Number
    12396
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1307km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12395
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12396/ Ziyarat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1307km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12396/ Ziyarat Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 23:55 origin 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Durgapura(DPA) 02:45 02:48 3 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 03:39 03:41 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Agra Fort(AF) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:30 16:40 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:23 19:38 15 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:47 21:49 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 22:24 22:26 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:45 22:55 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 23:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ziyarat Express 12396 Ajmer Junction 23:55 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ziyarat Express ?
  • Ziyarat Express Train Number is 12396.

  • How many days in a week 12396 Ziyarat Express runs ?
  • 12396 Ziyarat Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12396 Ziyarat Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12396 Ziyarat Express train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ziyarat Express ?
  • Ziyarat Express runs between Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 23:55 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12396 ?
  • 12396 arrives on platform number 5 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 2,4 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ziyarat Express?
  • Ziyarat Express took 23h 20m to cover total distance of 1307km between Ajmer Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Ziyarat Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains