20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express
  • Number
    20821
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2058km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    20822
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2058km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 10:30 origin 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:57 14:00 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:58 05:03 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:38 05:43 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:20 07:35 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 14:10 14:20 10 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express 20821 Pune Junction 10:30 Santragachi Junction 18:15 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express ?
  • Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express Train Number is 20821.

  • How many days in a week 20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express ?
  • Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express runs between Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 10:30 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20821 ?
  • 20821 arrives on platform number 3 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express?
  • Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express took 31h 45m to cover total distance of 2058km between Pune Junction and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14217/ Unchahar Express (PT) run from Prayag Ghat to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22937/ Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)