20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express
  • Number
    20821
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2058km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    20822
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2058km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 10:30 origin 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:57 14:00 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:58 05:03 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:38 05:43 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:20 07:35 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 14:10 14:20 10 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express 20821 Pune Junction 10:30 Santragachi Junction 18:15 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22986/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)