20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express
  • Number
    20821
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2058km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    20822
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A

20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2058km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 10:30 origin 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:57 14:00 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:58 05:03 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:38 05:43 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:20 07:35 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 14:10 14:20 10 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express 20821 Pune Junction 10:30 Santragachi Junction 18:15 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)