02834 Santragachi - Hapa SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Hapa SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02834
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2402km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02833
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

02834/ Santragachi - Hapa SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Hapa. The total distance covered by the train is 2402km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02834/ Santragachi - Hapa SF Special Fare Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 21:05 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:55 08:10 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 22:00 22:02 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Amalner(AN) 01:15 01:17 2 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Surat(ST) 05:25 05:30 5 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 06:15 06:20 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:05 07:10 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 07:40 07:42 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:54 07:56 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:20 09:30 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 10:30 10:35 5 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 11:50 11:52 2 2
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 13:10 13:12 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 14:40 14:45 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 16:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12859/ Gitanjali Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 06:07 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12857/ Tamralipta Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12856/ Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express run from Itwari Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12821/ Dhauli Express run from Howrah Junction to Puri. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 14:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12816/ Nandan Kanan Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)