12905 Porbandar - Howrah ( Aradhana ) Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Howrah ( Aradhana ) Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12905
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2545km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12906
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12905/ Porbandar - Howrah ( Aradhana ) Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2545km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12905/ Porbandar - Howrah ( Aradhana ) Superfast Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 07:50 origin 0
Bhanvad(BNVD) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Lalpur Jam(LPJ) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 10:30 10:34 4 0
Hapa(HAPA) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:39 12:44 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:55 17:15 20 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:21 18:25 4 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:06 19:11 5 0
Surat(ST) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:38 13:43 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:10 16:25 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 18:06 18:08 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:45 21:00 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:20 23:27 7 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Howrah ( Aradhana ) Superfast Express (PT) 12905 Porbandar 07:50 Howrah Junction 03:35 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

99811/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96626/ TL28 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96218/ BL24 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96009/ SKP7 / Karjat - Khopoli Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Khopoli•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95318/ A32 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)