12905 Porbandar - Howrah ( Aradhana ) Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Howrah ( Aradhana ) Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12905
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2547km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12906
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12905/ Porbandar - Howrah ( Aradhana ) Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2547km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12905/ Porbandar - Howrah ( Aradhana ) Superfast Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 07:50 origin 0
Bhanvad(BNVD) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Lalpur Jam(LPJ) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 10:28 10:33 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:39 12:44 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:55 17:15 20 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:21 18:25 4 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:06 19:11 5 0
Surat(ST) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:38 13:43 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:10 16:25 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 18:06 18:08 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:45 21:00 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:20 23:27 7 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Howrah ( Aradhana ) Superfast Express (PT) 12905 Porbandar 07:50 Howrah Junction 03:35 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22961/ Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express run from Surat to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)