12905 Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12905
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2547km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12906
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12905/ Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2547km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12905/ Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 07:50 origin 0
Bhanvad(BNVD) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Lalpur Jam(LPJ) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 10:28 10:33 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:39 12:44 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:55 17:15 20 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:21 18:25 4 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:06 19:11 5 0
Surat(ST) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:38 13:43 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:10 16:25 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 18:06 18:08 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:45 21:00 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:20 23:27 7 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) 12905 Porbandar 07:50 Howrah Junction 03:35 Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Festival Special 09205 Porbandar 08:00 Howrah Junction 03:35 Wednesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12905.

  • How many days in a week 12905 Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12905 Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12905 Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12905 Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) runs between Porbandar to Howrah Junction. It departs from Porbandar at 07:50 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12905 ?
  • 12905 arrives on platform number 1 at Porbandar and at platform number 20 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)?
  • Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) took 43h 45m to cover total distance of 2547km between Porbandar and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Howrah (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains