22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22844
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    965km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22843
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22844/ Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 965km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22844/ Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 00:10 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 00:26 00:28 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 00:38 00:40 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 00:58 01:00 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 01:26 01:28 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:56 01:58 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 03:25 03:30 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:02 04:04 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 04:29 04:31 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 05:09 05:11 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 05:55 06:05 10 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 09:30 09:55 25 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:20 12:30 10 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express 22844 Patna Junction 00:10 Bilaspur Junction 17:25 Sunday
Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02894 Patna Junction 00:10 Bilaspur Junction 17:25 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express ?
  • Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22844.

  • How many days in a week 22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express train is 25m at Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express ?
  • Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express runs between Patna Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 00:10 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22844 ?
  • 22844 arrives on platform number 5 at Patna Junction and at platform number 5 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express?
  • Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express took 17h 15m to cover total distance of 965km between Patna Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15468/ BXT SGUJ SPECIAL run from Bamanhat to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14821/ JU - SBIB EXP run from Jodhpur to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ JU BPL EXP run from Jodhpur to Bhopal Jn. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14623/ PATALKOT EXP run from Seoni to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 07:45 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14102/ CNB PYGS INT EXP run from Kanpur Ctrl to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 09:40 and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)