22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express
  • Number
    22844
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    965km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22843
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22844/ Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 965km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22844/ Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 23:55 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:52 01:54 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 05:09 05:11 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 05:55 06:15 20 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 09:20 09:45 25 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 12:39 12:40 1 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 16:04 16:06 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express 22844 Patna Junction 23:55 Bilaspur Junction 17:25 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express ?
  • Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express Train Number is 22844.

  • How many days in a week 22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express runs ?
  • 22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express train is 25m at Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express ?
  • Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express runs between Patna Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 23:55 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22844 ?
  • 22844 arrives on platform number 5 at Patna Junction and at platform number 5 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express?
  • Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express took 17h 30m to cover total distance of 965km between Patna Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains