22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express
  • Number
    22844
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    965km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22843
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22844/ Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 965km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22844/ Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 23:55 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:52 01:54 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 05:09 05:11 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 09:20 09:45 25 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 12:39 12:40 1 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 16:07 16:09 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express 22844 Patna Junction 23:55 Bilaspur Junction 17:25 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:46 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of 08:16 and arrival time of 17:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15645/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. Depart time of 08:07 and arrival time of 12:14. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)