18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
  • Number
    18183
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    506km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18184
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 506km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 08:15 origin 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Barabhum(BBM) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Burnpur(BURN) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:55 12:15 20 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Jamtara(JMT) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Simultala(STL) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 15:02 15:05 3 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 16:11 16:13 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Mor(MOR) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Barh(BARH) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Danapur(DNR) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express 18183 Tatanagar Junction 08:15 Danapur 20:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)