20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express
  • Number
    20822
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2058km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    20821
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A

20822/ Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2058km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20822/ Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 18:25 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 19:57 20:02 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:45 05:00 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:40 22:43 3 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express 20822 Santragachi Junction 18:25 Pune Junction 02:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

99825/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96646/ TL56 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96518/ AN28 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96328/ A60 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95212/ BL48 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)