20822 Santragachi - Pune SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Pune SF Express
  • Number
    20822
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2058km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    20821
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

20822/ Santragachi - Pune SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2058km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20822/ Santragachi - Pune SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 18:00 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:17 00:22 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:50 05:05 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:37 22:40 3 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 00:20 00:23 3 2
Lonavala(LNL) 01:03 01:05 2 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Pune SF Special Fare Special (PT) 02817 Santragachi Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 02:45 Saturday
Santragachi - Pune SF Express 20822 Santragachi Junction 18:00 Pune Junction 02:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Pune SF Express ?
  • Santragachi - Pune SF Express Train Number is 20822.

  • How many days in a week 20822 Santragachi - Pune SF Express runs ?
  • 20822 Santragachi - Pune SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20822 Santragachi - Pune SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20822 Santragachi - Pune SF Express train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Pune SF Express ?
  • Santragachi - Pune SF Express runs between Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 18:00 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20822 ?
  • 20822 arrives on platform number at Santragachi Junction and at platform number 3 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Pune SF Express?
  • Santragachi - Pune SF Express took 32h 45m to cover total distance of 2058km between Santragachi Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Pune SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 02:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)