01157 Mumbai LTT - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special
  • Number
    01157
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Thivim/THVM
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    518km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01158
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01157/ Mumbai LTT - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thivim. The total distance covered by the train is 518km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01157/ Mumbai LTT - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 20:45 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 21:07 21:10 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:52 21:55 3 0
Roha(ROHA) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Khed(KHED) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special Train Number is 01157.

  • How many days in a week 01157 Mumbai LTT - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special runs ?
  • 01157 Mumbai LTT - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01157 Mumbai LTT - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01157 Mumbai LTT - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special train is 5m at Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Thivim. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:45 and reaches Thivim/THVM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01157 ?
  • 01157 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Thivim.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special took 10h 35m to cover total distance of 518km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thivim.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Thivim Anganewadi Mela Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thivim at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains