04097 Gaya - Delhi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Delhi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04097
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

04097/ Gaya - Delhi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04097/ Gaya - Delhi Special Fare Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 16:20 origin 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 15:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Delhi Special Fare Special ?
  • Gaya - Delhi Special Fare Special Train Number is 04097.

  • How many days in a week 04097 Gaya - Delhi Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04097 Gaya - Delhi Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04097 Gaya - Delhi Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04097 Gaya - Delhi Special Fare Special train is m at Gaya Junction, Dehri On Sone, Sasaram Junction, Bhabua Road, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction, Sultanpur Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Bareilly Junction, Moradabad Junction, Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Delhi Special Fare Special ?
  • Gaya - Delhi Special Fare Special runs between Gaya Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Gaya Junction at 16:20 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04097 ?
  • 04097 arrives on platform number 4 at Gaya Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Delhi Special Fare Special?
  • Gaya - Delhi Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Gaya Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Delhi Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains