18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
  • Number
    18632
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1678km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    18631
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18632/ Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1678km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18632/ Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 19:25 origin 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 21:50 21:53 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 11:43 11:48 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 14:20 14:55 35 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:28 16:38 10 1
Karamnasa(KMS) 17:05 17:06 1 1
Durgauti(DGO) 17:16 17:17 1 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 17:27 17:28 1 1
Kudra(KTQ) 17:45 17:46 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 18:05 18:06 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 18:21 18:23 2 1
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 18:30 18:31 1 1
Ankorha(ANH) 18:46 18:47 1 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 19:06 19:07 1 1
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 19:17 19:18 1 1
Japla(JPL) 19:27 19:28 1 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 19:37 19:38 1 1
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 19:53 19:54 1 1
Untari Road(URD) 20:09 20:10 1 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 21:10 21:20 10 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 21:56 21:59 3 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Latehar(LTHR) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Tori Junction(TORI) 23:38 23:40 2 1
Khalari(KLRE) 00:07 00:09 2 2
Patratu(PTRU) 00:50 00:53 3 2
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 01:20 01:45 25 2
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 01:55 02:00 5 2
Muri Junction(MURI) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 04:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express 18632 Ajmer Junction 19:25 Ranchi Junction 04:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)