18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
  • Number
    18632
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1681km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    18631
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18632/ Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1681km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18632/ Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 19:25 origin 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 21:50 21:53 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 11:43 11:48 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 14:20 14:55 35 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:28 16:38 10 1
Karamnasa(KMS) 17:05 17:06 1 1
Durgauti(DGO) 17:16 17:17 1 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 17:27 17:28 1 1
Kudra(KTQ) 17:45 17:46 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 18:05 18:06 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 18:21 18:23 2 1
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 18:30 18:31 1 1
Ankorha(ANH) 18:46 18:47 1 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 19:06 19:07 1 1
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 19:17 19:18 1 1
Japla(JPL) 19:27 19:28 1 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 19:37 19:38 1 1
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 19:53 19:54 1 1
Untari Road(URD) 20:09 20:10 1 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 21:10 21:20 10 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 21:56 21:59 3 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Latehar(LTHR) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Tori Junction(TORI) 23:38 23:40 2 1
Khalari(KLRE) 00:07 00:09 2 2
Patratu(PTRU) 00:50 00:53 3 2
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 01:20 01:45 25 2
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 01:55 02:00 5 2
Muri Junction(MURI) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 04:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express 18632 Ajmer Junction 19:25 Ranchi Junction 04:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express ?
  • Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express Train Number is 18632.

  • How many days in a week 18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express runs ?
  • 18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express train is 35m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express ?
  • Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express runs between Ajmer Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 19:25 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18632 ?
  • 18632 arrives on platform number 4 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 5 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express?
  • Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express took 32h 50m to cover total distance of 1681km between Ajmer Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains