22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    22414
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1909km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22413
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1909km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 10:55 origin 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:20 22:38 18 0
Surat(ST) 00:10 00:13 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Kudal(KUDL) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express 22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:55 Madgaon Junction 14:20 Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)