22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    22414
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    77km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1911km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 54m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22413
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1911km and average speed of the train is 77km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 06:16 origin 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:45 10:55 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:27 17:45 18 0
Surat(ST) 19:14 19:17 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Kudal(KUDL) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Special 02414 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:16 Madgaon Junction 08:00 Friday Saturday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express 22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:16 Madgaon Junction 07:10 Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express Train Number is 22414.

  • How many days in a week 22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express runs ?
  • 22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express runs on Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express train is 18m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:16 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22414 ?
  • 22414 arrives on platform number 5 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 3 at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express took 24h 54m to cover total distance of 1911km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18118/ RAJYARANI EXPRE run from PALASA to ROURKELA. Depart time of 18:46 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18086/ RNC-KGP MEMU EXP run from Ranchi Jn to Kharagpur Jn. Depart time of 15:47 and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18043/ HWH-BHC BAGHAJATIN EXP run from Howrah Jn to Bhadrak. Depart time of 15:58 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18030/ SHM LTT EXPRESS run from SHALIMAR to LOKMANYATILAK T. Depart time of 15:27 and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17663/ RC PBN EXPRESS run from TANDUR to PARBHANI JN. Depart time of 20:10 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days ()