22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    22414
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1909km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22413
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1909km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 10:55 origin 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:20 22:38 18 0
Surat(ST) 00:10 00:13 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Kudal(KUDL) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express 22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:55 Madgaon Junction 14:20 Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

96508/ AN10 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95604/ TL20 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95206/ BL14 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
93011/ Virar -Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)