16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT)
  • Number
    16311
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3013km
  • Train Travel Time
    62h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16312
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16311/ Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 3013km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16311/ Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 15:30 origin 0
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 21:10 21:50 40 0
Nokha(NOK) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 23:29 23:34 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 00:24 00:29 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 02:45 03:00 15 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 05:28 05:33 5 1
Abu Road(ABR) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:45 13:00 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 14:07 14:09 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:56 15:01 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 15:56 15:57 1 1
Surat(ST) 16:50 17:00 10 1
Vapi(VAPI) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 20:30 20:40 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:54 21:59 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 00:18 00:20 2 2
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Kudal(KUDL) 06:30 06:32 2 2
Thivim(THVM) 08:08 08:10 2 2
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 09:20 09:30 10 2
Kumta(KT) 11:40 11:42 2 2
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 12:22 12:24 2 2
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 12:56 12:58 2 2
Udupi(UD) 14:02 14:04 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 15:55 16:05 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 16:43 16:45 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 18:27 18:30 3 2
Koyilandy(QLD) 19:28 19:30 2 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:02 20:05 3 2
Tirur(TIR) 21:06 21:08 2 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:35 22:45 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 23:32 23:35 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 00:23 00:25 2 3
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 00:55 01:00 5 3
Kottayam(KTYM) 02:07 02:10 3 3
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 02:39 02:40 1 3
Chengannur(CNGR) 02:48 02:50 2 3
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 03:13 03:15 2 3
Kollam Junction(QLN) 04:05 04:10 5 3
Kochuveli(KCVL) 06:05 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) 16311 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:30 Kochuveli 06:05 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

82917/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special run from Bandra Terminus to Allahabad Chheoki Junction. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
09022/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special run from Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 02:30 and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
82622/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 19:11. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
82915/ Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special run from Kota Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 10:46 and arrival time of 12:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
04030/ Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:46. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)