16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT)
  • Number
    16311
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3013km
  • Train Travel Time
    59h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16312
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16311/ Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 3013km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16311/ Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 15:30 origin 0
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 21:10 21:50 40 0
Nokha(NOK) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 23:29 23:34 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 00:24 00:29 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 02:45 03:00 15 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 05:28 05:33 5 1
Abu Road(ABR) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:45 13:00 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 14:07 14:09 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:56 15:01 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 15:56 15:57 1 1
Surat(ST) 16:50 17:00 10 1
Vapi(VAPI) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 00:14 00:16 2 2
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Kudal(KUDL) 04:50 04:52 2 2
Thivim(THVM) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 06:50 07:00 10 2
Kumta(KT) 09:18 09:20 2 2
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 10:18 10:20 2 2
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 10:50 10:52 2 2
Kundapura(KUDA) 11:24 11:26 2 2
Udupi(UD) 11:54 11:56 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 13:50 14:00 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 14:38 14:40 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 16:00 16:05 5 2
Koyilandy(QLD) 17:03 17:05 2 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 17:32 17:35 3 2
Tirur(TIR) 18:23 18:25 2 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 19:35 19:45 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 20:42 20:45 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 21:23 21:25 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 22:05 22:10 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 23:12 23:15 3 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 23:44 23:45 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 23:53 23:55 2 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 00:18 00:20 2 3
Kollam Junction(QLN) 01:17 01:20 3 3
Kochuveli(KCVL) 03:05 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) 16311 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:30 Kochuveli 03:05 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) Train Number is 16311.

  • How many days in a week 16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) train is 40m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kochuveli. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 15:30 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16311 ?
  • 16311 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number 1 at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT)?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) took 59h 35m to cover total distance of 3013km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 03:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22134/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)