16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT)
  • Number
    16311
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3013km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16312
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16311/ Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 3013km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16311/ Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 13:50 origin 0
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Nokha(NOK) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 21:01 21:06 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 23:30 23:45 15 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 00:58 01:03 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 01:33 01:38 5 1
Abu Road(ABR) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:20 07:35 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:27 09:32 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Surat(ST) 11:17 11:22 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 14:07 14:12 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Kudal(KUDL) 23:20 23:22 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 01:45 01:55 10 2
Kumta(KT) 03:50 03:52 2 2
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 04:48 04:50 2 2
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 05:15 05:17 2 2
Kundapura(KUDA) 06:00 06:02 2 2
Udupi(UD) 07:04 07:06 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 09:20 09:30 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 10:13 10:15 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 11:35 11:40 5 2
Koyilandy(QLD) 12:31 12:32 1 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 13:00 13:05 5 2
Tirur(TIR) 13:38 13:40 2 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:05 15:15 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 15:57 16:00 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 16:58 17:00 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 17:40 17:45 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 18:55 18:58 3 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 19:29 19:30 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 19:39 19:41 2 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 20:05 20:07 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 20:57 21:00 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 22:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) 16311 Shri Ganganagar Junction 13:50 Kochuveli 22:45 Tuesday
Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Special (PT) 06311 Shri Ganganagar Junction 12:30 Kochuveli 23:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) Train Number is 16311.

  • How many days in a week 16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) train is 15m at Jodhpur Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kochuveli. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 13:50 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16311 ?
  • 16311 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number 1 at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT)?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) took 56h 55m to cover total distance of 3013km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11425/ run from Pune Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days ()
19328/ UDZ RTM EXP run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Jn. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ PRNC HTE EXPRES run from PURNIA COURT to HATIA. Depart time of 01:25 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ ERNAD EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 03:35 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)