08012 Tatanagar - Chakradharpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Chakradharpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    08012
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Chakradharpur/CKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08011
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

08012/ Tatanagar - Chakradharpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Chakradharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08012/ Tatanagar - Chakradharpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 13:30 origin 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Birbans(BRBS) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Barabambo(BRM) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 15:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU 68009 Tatanagar Junction 18:45 Chakradharpur 20:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)