08012 Tatanagar - Chakradharpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Chakradharpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    08012
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Chakradharpur/CKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08011
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

08012/ Tatanagar - Chakradharpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Chakradharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08012/ Tatanagar - Chakradharpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 13:30 origin 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Birbans(BRBS) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Barabambo(BRM) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 15:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU 68009 Tatanagar Junction 18:45 Chakradharpur 20:00 Daily
Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU 58609 Tatanagar Junction 18:45 Chakradharpur 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Chakradharpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Tatanagar - Chakradharpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 08012.

  • How many days in a week 08012 Tatanagar - Chakradharpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 08012 Tatanagar - Chakradharpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08012 Tatanagar - Chakradharpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08012 Tatanagar - Chakradharpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is m at Tatanagar Junction, Adityapur, Gamharia Junction, Birbans, Sini Junction, Mahali Marup, Rajkharsawan Junction, Barabambo, Chakradharpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Chakradharpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Tatanagar - Chakradharpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Tatanagar Junction to Chakradharpur. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 13:30 and reaches Chakradharpur/CKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08012 ?
  • 08012 arrives on platform number 5 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number at Chakradharpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Chakradharpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Tatanagar - Chakradharpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 62km between Tatanagar Junction and Chakradharpur.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Chakradharpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chakradharpur at 15:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains