08012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chakradharpur - Howrah Express Special
  • Number
    08012
  • Source
    Chakradharpur/CKP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08011
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08012/ Chakradharpur - Howrah Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08012/ Chakradharpur - Howrah Express Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chakradharpur(CKP) origin 18:25 origin 0
Barabambo(BRM) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Nimdih(NIM) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Urma(URMA) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Tamna(TAO) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Kustaur(KSU) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Anara(ANR) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 22:10 22:50 40 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Ondagram(ODM) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Midnapore(MDN) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chakradharpur - Howrah Express 18012 Chakradharpur 18:25 Howrah Junction 04:30 Daily
Chakradharpur - Howrah Express Special 08012 Chakradharpur 18:25 Howrah Junction 04:30 Daily
Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger 58012 Chakradharpur 17:20 Howrah Junction 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chakradharpur - Howrah Express Special ?
  • Chakradharpur - Howrah Express Special Train Number is 08012.

  • How many days in a week 08012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Express Special runs ?
  • 08012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Express Special train is 40m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chakradharpur - Howrah Express Special ?
  • Chakradharpur - Howrah Express Special runs between Chakradharpur to Howrah Junction. It departs from Chakradharpur at 18:25 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08012 ?
  • 08012 arrives on platform number at Chakradharpur and at platform number 18 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chakradharpur - Howrah Express Special?
  • Chakradharpur - Howrah Express Special took 10h 5m to cover total distance of 439km between Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chakradharpur - Howrah Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19209/ BVC OKHA EXP run from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to SURENDRANAGAR. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18622/ PATALIPUTRA EXP run from HATIA to PATNA JN. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ VSKP LTT EXPRES run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Mumbai LTT. Depart time of 23:20 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ SRI JAGANNATH EX run from Puri to Shalimar. Depart time of 22:40 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18248/ REWA BSP EXP run from REWA to BILASPUR JN. Depart time of 22:15 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)