22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
  • Number
    22512
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2939km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22511
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22512/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2939km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22512/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 18:00 origin 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Hasimara(HSA) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 03:00 03:02 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 07:35 07:45 10 1
Pakur(PKR) 09:08 09:09 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:21 10:26 5 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:14 11:17 3 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:32 12:35 3 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 14:10 14:35 25 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:15 16:25 10 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:05 19:12 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:35 20:50 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:23 22:25 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Raipur Junction(R) 03:00 03:10 10 2
Gondia Junction(G) 05:57 06:02 5 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Akola Junction(AK) 12:19 12:24 5 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:25 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:43 16:45 2 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:02 22:05 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) 22512 Kamakhya Junction 18:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:15 Saturday
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) 12520 Kamakhya Junction 21:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) Train Number is 22512.

  • How many days in a week 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) train is 25m at Howrah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 18:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22512 ?
  • 22512 arrives on platform number at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)?
  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) took 53h 15m to cover total distance of 2939km between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains