22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
  • Number
    22512
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2939km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22511
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22512/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2939km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22512/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 18:00 origin 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Hasimara(HSA) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 03:00 03:02 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 07:35 07:45 10 1
Pakur(PKR) 09:08 09:09 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:21 10:26 5 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:14 11:17 3 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:32 12:35 3 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 14:10 14:35 25 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:15 16:25 10 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:05 19:12 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:35 20:50 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:23 22:25 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Raipur Junction(R) 03:00 03:10 10 2
Gondia Junction(G) 05:57 06:02 5 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Akola Junction(AK) 12:19 12:24 5 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:25 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:43 16:45 2 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:02 22:05 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) 22512 Kamakhya Junction 18:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:15 Saturday
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) 12520 Kamakhya Junction 21:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

15074/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:22. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 09:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14313/ Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12926/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 15:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12803/ Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 08:21 and arrival time of 17:29. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)