22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
  • Number
    22512
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2964km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22511
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22512/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2964km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22512/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 18:00 origin 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Hasimara(HSA) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 02:53 02:55 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 07:35 07:50 15 1
Pakur(PKR) 09:08 09:09 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:21 10:26 5 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:14 11:17 3 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:32 12:35 3 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 14:10 14:35 25 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:15 16:25 10 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:07 19:14 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:35 20:50 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:23 22:25 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 01:15 01:30 15 2
Raipur Junction(R) 03:00 03:10 10 2
Gondia Junction(G) 05:57 06:02 5 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:20 08:30 10 2
Akola Junction(AK) 12:19 12:24 5 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:25 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:27 16:30 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:02 22:05 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) 22512 Kamakhya Junction 18:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:15 Saturday
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT) 12520 Kamakhya Junction 21:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22986/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. Depart time of 16:20 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)